BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Envigado vs CD Real Santander
Colombia Categoria Primera BThursday, 15 October 2026
Envigado
Envigado
VS21:00
CD Real Santander
CD Real Santander

Envigado vs CD Real Santander Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 15 Oct 2026

Envigado welcome CD Real Santander in the Colombia Categoria Primera B on Thursday, 15 October 2026, with our model identifying Envigado or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Colombia Categoria Primera B•Thursday, 15 October 2026•Kick-off 21:00•2026•Round 13
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Envigado or Draw

Envigado or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X—
12—
X2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Envigado
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-1
1—
X—
2—
Envigado vs CD Real Santander Preview

Envigado come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 42.9%. They are averaging 1.34 goals per match and conceding 0.91.

CD Real Santander currently have a 14.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.85 goals per match and conceding 1.52.

The model gives Envigado the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Envigado

Envigado — Last Results

Colombia Categoria Primera B · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Envigado1 - 1Internacional FC de Palmira
Colombia Categoria Primera B
05 Oct 2026
Corporacion Deportiva Bogota3 - 3Envigado
Colombia Categoria Primera B
01 Oct 2026
Envigado0 - 0Orsomarso SC
Colombia Categoria Primera B
27 Sept 2026
Envigado3 - 0Atletico
Colombia Categoria Primera B
22 Sept 2026
Real Cartagena FC SA0 - 0Envigado
Colombia Categoria Primera B
1Wins20%
4Draws80%
0Losses0%
DDDWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
CD Real Santander

CD Real Santander — Last Results

Colombia Categoria Primera B · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Real Soacha Cundinamarca0 - 1CD Real Santander
Colombia Categoria Primera B
03 Oct 2026
CD Real Santander1 - 3AD Union Magdalena
Colombia Categoria Primera B
26 Sept 2026
Tigres1 - 1CD Real Santander
Colombia Categoria Primera B
22 Sept 2026
CD Real Santander0 - 0Orsomarso SC
Colombia Categoria Primera B
13 Sept 2026
Club Atletico Boca Juniors de Cali2 - 0CD Real Santander
Colombia Categoria Primera B
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
WLDDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Colombia Categoria Primera B

Colombia Categoria Primera B

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Envigado
EnvigadoHome team
35151284732+1557
15
CD Real Santander
CD Real SantanderAway team
27410132341-1822

Envigado sit 13 places above CD Real Santander. Envigado hold a 35-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Envigado vs CD Real Santander

Recent Meetings · All Venues
31 Mar 2026
CD Real Santander1 - 3Envigado
Colombia Categoria Primera B
1Envigado Wins100%
0Draws0%
0CD Real Santander Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Envigado Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Envigado and CD Real Santander have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Envigado have recorded 1 win, CD Real Santander have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Envigado vs CD Real Santander Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Envigado vs CD Real Santander predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Colombia Categoria Primera B fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Envigado vs CD Real Santander Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Envigado and CD Real Santander using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Envigado vs CD Real SantanderHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Envigado and CD Real Santander provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Colombia Categoria Primera BLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Envigado and CD Real Santander, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Envigado and CD Real Santander's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us