BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Deportivo Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Petrolera
Colombia Categoria Primera AMonday, 2 November 2026
Deportivo Independiente Medellin
Deportivo Independiente Medellin
VS00:10
Alianza Petrolera
Alianza Petrolera

Deportivo Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Petrolera Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 02 Nov 2026

Deportivo Independiente Medellin welcome Alianza Petrolera in the Colombia Categoria Primera A on Monday, 2 November 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Colombia Categoria Primera A•Monday, 2 November 2026•Kick-off 00:10•2026•Round 17
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.49
X4.10
25.20
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Deportivo Independiente Medellin
11.49
X4.10
25.20
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.80
Under2.00
BTTSYes
Yes1.85
No1.85
Correct Score0-2
11.49
X4.10
25.20
Deportivo Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Petrolera Preview

Deportivo Independiente Medellin come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 40%. They are averaging 1.40 goals per match and conceding 1.37.

Alianza Petrolera currently have a 22.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.83 goals per match and conceding 1.54.

The model gives Deportivo Independiente Medellin the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Deportivo Independiente Medellin

Deportivo Independiente Medellin — Last Results

Colombia Categoria Primera A · Last 5 · All
29 Oct 2026
CD La Equidad Seguros SA3 - 1Deportivo Independiente Medellin
Colombia Categoria Primera A
26 Oct 2026
Club Atletico Nacional SA2 - 1Deportivo Independiente Medellin
Colombia Categoria Primera A
18 Oct 2026
Deportivo Independiente Medellin0 - 2Once Caldas SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
12 Oct 2026
Sociedad Anonima Deportiva America SA1 - 2Deportivo Independiente Medellin
Colombia Categoria Primera A
06 Oct 2026
Deportivo Independiente Medellin0 - 1Independiente Santa Fe SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Alianza Petrolera

Alianza Petrolera — Last Results

Colombia Categoria Primera A · Last 5 · All
29 Oct 2026
Once Caldas SA1 - 0Alianza Petrolera
Colombia Categoria Primera A
25 Oct 2026
Alianza Petrolera1 - 0CD La Equidad Seguros SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
20 Oct 2026
AD Pasto0 - 1Alianza Petrolera
Colombia Categoria Primera A
10 Oct 2026
Alianza Petrolera2 - 2Rionegro Aguilas SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
03 Oct 2026
Asociacion Deportivo Cali3 - 1Alianza Petrolera
Colombia Categoria Primera A
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LWWDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Colombia Categoria Primera A

Colombia Categoria Primera A

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Deportivo Independiente Medellin
Deportivo Independiente MedellinHome team
32147114741+649
17
Alianza Petrolera
Alianza PetroleraAway team
32611152753-2629

Deportivo Independiente Medellin sit 9 places above Alianza Petrolera. Deportivo Independiente Medellin hold a 20-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Deportivo Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Petrolera

Recent Meetings · All Venues
19 Apr 2026
Alianza Petrolera0 - 1Deportivo Independiente Medellin
Colombia Categoria Primera A
1Deportivo Independiente Medellin Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Alianza Petrolera Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%

Deportivo Independiente Medellin Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Deportivo Independiente Medellin and Alianza Petrolera have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Deportivo Independiente Medellin have recorded 1 win, Alianza Petrolera have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 1.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Deportivo Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Petrolera Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Deportivo Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Petrolera predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Colombia Categoria Primera A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Deportivo Independiente Medellin vs Alianza Petrolera Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Deportivo Independiente Medellin and Alianza Petrolera using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Deportivo Independiente Medellin vs Alianza PetroleraHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Deportivo Independiente Medellin and Alianza Petrolera provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Colombia Categoria Primera ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Deportivo Independiente Medellin and Alianza Petrolera, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Deportivo Independiente Medellin and Alianza Petrolera's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us