BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Club Universitario de Deportes vs Juan Pablo II College
Peru Primera DivisiónSunday, 25 October 2026
Club Universitario de Deportes
Club Universitario de Deportes
VS01:30
Juan Pablo II College
Juan Pablo II College

Club Universitario de Deportes vs Juan Pablo II College Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Club Universitario de Deportes welcome Juan Pablo II College in the Peru Primera División on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Peru Primera División•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 01:30•2026•Round 13
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.35
X4.50
26.40
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Club Universitario de Deportes
11.35
X4.50
26.40
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.57
Under2.21
BTTSYes
Yes1.78
No1.93
Correct Score2-3
11.35
X4.50
26.40
Club Universitario de Deportes vs Juan Pablo II College Preview

Club Universitario de Deportes come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 51.7%. They are averaging 1.69 goals per match and conceding 1.17.

Juan Pablo II College currently have a 34.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.55 goals per match and conceding 1.83.

The model gives Club Universitario de Deportes the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.16 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Club Universitario de Deportes

Club Universitario de Deportes — Last Results

Peru Primera División · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana1 - 4Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera División
11 Oct 2026
Club Universitario de Deportes2 - 2FBC Melgar
Peru Primera División
20 Sept 2026
Club Deportivo Garcilaso4 - 0Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera División
13 Sept 2026
Club Alianza Lima1 - 2Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera División
06 Sept 2026
Club Universitario de Deportes2 - 2CD Comerciantes Unidos
Peru Primera División
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WDLWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
Juan Pablo II College

Juan Pablo II College — Last Results

Peru Primera División · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Juan Pablo II College2 - 0Sport Boys Association
Peru Primera División
10 Oct 2026
CD Comerciantes Unidos1 - 1Juan Pablo II College
Peru Primera División
20 Sept 2026
Juan Pablo II College4 - 0UCV Moquegua
Peru Primera División
11 Sept 2026
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca1 - 2Juan Pablo II College
Peru Primera División
06 Sept 2026
Juan Pablo II College1 - 1Club Alianza Lima
Peru Primera División
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WDWWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Peru Primera División

Peru Primera División

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Club Universitario de Deportes
Club Universitario de DeportesHome team
2814864533+1250
12
Juan Pablo II College
Juan Pablo II CollegeAway team
2898114353-1035

Club Universitario de Deportes sit 10 places above Juan Pablo II College. Club Universitario de Deportes hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Club Universitario de Deportes vs Juan Pablo II College

Recent Meetings · All Venues
03 May 2026
Juan Pablo II College1 - 4Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera División
1Club Universitario de Deportes Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Juan Pablo II College Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Club Universitario de Deportes Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Club Universitario de Deportes and Juan Pablo II College have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Club Universitario de Deportes have recorded 1 win, Juan Pablo II College have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Club Universitario de Deportes vs Juan Pablo II College Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Club Universitario de Deportes vs Juan Pablo II College predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Peru Primera División fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Club Universitario de Deportes vs Juan Pablo II College Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Club Universitario de Deportes and Juan Pablo II College using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Club Universitario de Deportes vs Juan Pablo II CollegeHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Club Universitario de Deportes and Juan Pablo II College provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Peru Primera DivisiónLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Club Universitario de Deportes and Juan Pablo II College, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Club Universitario de Deportes and Juan Pablo II College's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us