BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Club Rubio Nu vs Club Guarani
Paraguay Division ProfesionalThursday, 29 October 2026
Club Rubio Nu
Club Rubio Nu
VS23:00
Club Guarani
Club Guarani

Club Rubio Nu vs Club Guarani Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 29 Oct 2026

Club Rubio Nu welcome Club Guarani in the Paraguay Division Profesional on Thursday, 29 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Paraguay Division Profesional•Thursday, 29 October 2026•Kick-off 23:00•2026•Round 16
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1201.00
X20.00
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Draw
1201.00
X20.00
2—
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.25
Under1.57
BTTSNo
Yes1.91
No1.80
Correct Score1-2
1201.00
X20.00
2—
Club Rubio Nu vs Club Guarani Preview

Club Rubio Nu come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 24.3%. They are averaging 0.81 goals per match and conceding 1.38.

Club Guarani currently have a 32.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.16 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives Club Rubio Nu the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Club Rubio Nu

Club Rubio Nu — Last Results

Paraguay Division Profesional · Last 5 · All
16 Oct 2026
CD Recoleta1 - 0Club Rubio Nu
Paraguay Division Profesional
11 Oct 2026
Club Rubio Nu0 - 0Club Olimpia
Paraguay Division Profesional
06 Oct 2026
Sportivo Ameliano1 - 2Club Rubio Nu
Paraguay Division Profesional
26 Sept 2026
Club Rubio Nu2 - 2Club 2 de Mayo
Paraguay Division Profesional
19 Sept 2026
Club Cerro Porteno1 - 0Club Rubio Nu
Paraguay Division Profesional
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LDWDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Club Guarani

Club Guarani — Last Results

Paraguay Division Profesional · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Club Guarani0 - 2Club Nacional
Paraguay Division Profesional
11 Oct 2026
Club Libertad2 - 2Club Guarani
Paraguay Division Profesional
03 Oct 2026
Club Guarani1 - 1Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
Paraguay Division Profesional
25 Sept 2026
Club Sportivo Luqueno0 - 1Club Guarani
Paraguay Division Profesional
18 Sept 2026
Club Sportivo Trinidense0 - 1Club Guarani
Paraguay Division Profesional
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
LDDWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Paraguay Division Profesional

Paraguay Division Profesional

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Club Guarani
Club GuaraniAway team
36121594335+851
10
Club Rubio Nu
Club Rubio NuHome team
3699183050-2036

Club Guarani sit 4 places above Club Rubio Nu. Club Guarani hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Club Rubio Nu vs Club Guarani

Recent Meetings · All Venues
15 Aug 2026
Club Guarani2 - 3Club Rubio Nu
Paraguay Division Profesional
01 Apr 2026
Club Rubio Nu0 - 2Club Guarani
Paraguay Division Profesional
02 Feb 2026
Club Guarani4 - 0Club Rubio Nu
Paraguay Division Profesional
1Club Rubio Nu Wins33.3%
0Draws0%
2Club Guarani Wins66.7%
Played3
Avg Goals3.67
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%

Club Guarani Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

Club Rubio Nu and Club Guarani have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Club Rubio Nu have recorded 1 win, Club Guarani have recorded 2, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 33.3% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Club Rubio Nu vs Club Guarani Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Club Rubio Nu vs Club Guarani predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Paraguay Division Profesional fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Club Rubio Nu vs Club Guarani Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Club Rubio Nu and Club Guarani using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Club Rubio Nu vs Club GuaraniHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Club Rubio Nu and Club Guarani provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Paraguay Division ProfesionalLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Club Rubio Nu and Club Guarani, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Club Rubio Nu and Club Guarani's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us