BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Club Internacional de Futbol Miami vs FC Cincinnati
USA MLSThursday, 29 October 2026
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami
VS00:30
FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami vs FC Cincinnati Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 29 Oct 2026

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami welcome FC Cincinnati in the USA MLS on Thursday, 29 October 2026, with our model identifying Club Internacional de Futbol Miami or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA MLS•Thursday, 29 October 2026•Kick-off 00:30•2026
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami or Draw

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X—
12—
X2—
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Club Internacional de Futbol Miami
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSNo
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
1—
X—
2—
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami vs FC Cincinnati Preview

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 2.43 goals per match and conceding 1.70.

FC Cincinnati currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.07 goals per match and conceding 2.37.

The model gives Club Internacional de Futbol Miami the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.54 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami — Last Results

USA MLS · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Atlanta United1 - 3Club Internacional de Futbol Miami
USA MLS
15 Oct 2026
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami2 - 0New York City
USA MLS
11 Oct 2026
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami4 - 0DC United
USA MLS
28 Sept 2026
Columbus Crew2 - 1Club Internacional de Futbol Miami
USA MLS
21 Sept 2026
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami2 - 2San Diego
USA MLS
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWWLD
Played5
Goals / Match2.40
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets40%
FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati — Last Results

USA MLS · Last 5 · All
22 Oct 2026
FC Cincinnati2 - 1DC United
USA MLS
18 Oct 2026
FC Cincinnati0 - 2Columbus Crew
USA MLS
15 Oct 2026
FC Cincinnati2 - 3New England Revolution
USA MLS
11 Oct 2026
Atlanta United1 - 3FC Cincinnati
USA MLS
27 Sept 2026
Montreal Impact3 - 1FC Cincinnati
USA MLS
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
WLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
USA MLS

USA MLS

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami
Club Internacional de Futbol MiamiHome team
28131056850+1849
16
FC Cincinnati
FC CincinnatiAway team
279995865-736

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami sit 12 places above FC Cincinnati. Club Internacional de Futbol Miami hold a 13-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami vs FC Cincinnati

Recent Meetings · All Venues
14 May 2026
FC Cincinnati3 - 5Club Internacional de Futbol Miami
USA MLS
1Club Internacional de Futbol Miami Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FC Cincinnati Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals8.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami and FC Cincinnati have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Club Internacional de Futbol Miami have recorded 1 win, FC Cincinnati have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 8.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami vs FC Cincinnati Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Club Internacional de Futbol Miami vs FC Cincinnati predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA MLS fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami vs FC Cincinnati Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Club Internacional de Futbol Miami and FC Cincinnati using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Club Internacional de Futbol Miami vs FC CincinnatiHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Club Internacional de Futbol Miami and FC Cincinnati provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA MLSLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Club Internacional de Futbol Miami and FC Cincinnati, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Club Internacional de Futbol Miami and FC Cincinnati's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us