BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de Lens
Europe UEFA Champions LeagueWednesday, 21 October 2026
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
VS20:00
Racing Club de Lens
Racing Club de Lens

Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de Lens Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 21 Oct 2026

Club Brugge KV welcome Racing Club de Lens in the Europe UEFA Champions League on Wednesday, 21 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Champions League•Wednesday, 21 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026/27•Round 3
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.05
X3.75
23.24
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Club Brugge KV
12.05
X3.75
23.24
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.55
Under2.50
BTTSYes
Yes1.53
No2.50
Correct Score1-1
12.05
X3.75
23.24
Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de Lens Preview

Club Brugge KV come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 3.00 goals per match and conceding 3.00.

Racing Club de Lens currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.50 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

The model gives Club Brugge KV the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Club Brugge KV

Club Brugge KV — Last Results

Europe UEFA Champions League · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
FC Internazionale Milano3 - 4Club Brugge KV
Europe UEFA Champions League
08 Sept 2026
Club Brugge KV2 - 3Aston Villa
Europe UEFA Champions League
1Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Losses50%
WL
Played2
Goals / Match3.00
Conceded / Match3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
Racing Club de Lens

Racing Club de Lens — Last Results

Europe UEFA Champions League · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
Racing Club de Lens0 - 2Sporting Clube de Portugal
Europe UEFA Champions League
10 Sept 2026
SK Slavia Praha2 - 3Racing Club de Lens
Europe UEFA Champions League
1Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Losses50%
LW
Played2
Goals / Match1.50
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Europe UEFA Champions League

Europe UEFA Champions League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
39
Racing Club de Lens
Racing Club de LensAway team
110032+13
66
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KVHome team
100123-10

Racing Club de Lens sit 27 places above Club Brugge KV. Racing Club de Lens hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de Lens

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Club Brugge KV Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Racing Club de Lens Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de Lens Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Club Brugge KV and Racing Club de Lens for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de Lens Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de Lens predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Champions League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de Lens Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Club Brugge KV and Racing Club de Lens using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Club Brugge KV vs Racing Club de LensHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Club Brugge KV and Racing Club de Lens provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Champions LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Club Brugge KV and Racing Club de Lens, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Club Brugge KV and Racing Club de Lens's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us