BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›CD Universidad San Martin de Porres vs CSD Carlos A Manucci
Peru Segunda DivisiónSunday, 25 October 2026
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
VS16:15
CSD Carlos A Manucci
CSD Carlos A Manucci

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres vs CSD Carlos A Manucci Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres welcome CSD Carlos A Manucci in the Peru Segunda División on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Peru Segunda División•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 16:15•2026•Round 5
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-3
1—
X—
2—
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres vs CSD Carlos A Manucci Preview

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.60 goals per match and conceding 1.30.

CSD Carlos A Manucci currently have a 57.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.68 goals per match and conceding 0.68.

The model gives CD Universidad San Martin de Porres the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres — Last Results

Peru Segunda División · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica1 - 2CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
Peru Segunda División
11 Oct 2026
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres2 - 0CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Segunda División
06 Oct 2026
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres2 - 1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
26 Sept 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci7 - 0CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
Peru Segunda División
13 Sept 2026
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres2 - 2Academia Deportiva Cantolao
Peru Segunda División
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWWLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
CSD Carlos A Manucci

CSD Carlos A Manucci — Last Results

Peru Segunda División · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci3 - 1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
08 Oct 2026
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica0 - 0CSD Carlos A Manucci
Peru Segunda División
26 Sept 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci7 - 0CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
Peru Segunda División
07 Sept 2026
Molinos El Pirata2 - 4CSD Carlos A Manucci
Peru Segunda División
29 Aug 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci2 - 0Academia Deportiva Cantolao
Peru Segunda División
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WDWWW
Played5
Goals / Match3.20
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Peru Segunda División

Peru Segunda División

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
CSD Carlos A Manucci
CSD Carlos A ManucciAway team
1911443213+1937
6
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
CD Universidad San Martin de PorresHome team
199373025+530

CSD Carlos A Manucci sit 4 places above CD Universidad San Martin de Porres. CSD Carlos A Manucci hold a 7-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres vs CSD Carlos A Manucci

Recent Meetings · All Venues
26 Sept 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci7 - 0CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
Peru Segunda División
25 Jul 2026
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres2 - 0CSD Carlos A Manucci
Peru Segunda División
05 Apr 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci2 - 1CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
Peru Segunda División
1CD Universidad San Martin de Porres Wins33.3%
0Draws0%
2CSD Carlos A Manucci Wins66.7%
Played3
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%

CSD Carlos A Manucci Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres and CSD Carlos A Manucci have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. CD Universidad San Martin de Porres have recorded 1 win, CSD Carlos A Manucci have recorded 2, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 33.3% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres vs CSD Carlos A Manucci Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven CD Universidad San Martin de Porres vs CSD Carlos A Manucci predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Peru Segunda División fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres vs CSD Carlos A Manucci Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare CD Universidad San Martin de Porres and CSD Carlos A Manucci using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

CD Universidad San Martin de Porres vs CSD Carlos A ManucciHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between CD Universidad San Martin de Porres and CSD Carlos A Manucci provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Peru Segunda DivisiónLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for CD Universidad San Martin de Porres and CSD Carlos A Manucci, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare CD Universidad San Martin de Porres and CSD Carlos A Manucci's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us