BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›CD Bentin Tacna Heroica vs Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda DivisiónSunday, 25 October 2026
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
VS21:15
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica vs Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica welcome Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad in the Peru Segunda División on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Peru Segunda División•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 21:15•2026•Round 5
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
1—
X—
2—
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica vs Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad Preview

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 40%. They are averaging 1.25 goals per match and conceding 0.95.

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad currently have a 26.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.16 goals per match and conceding 1.32.

The model gives CD Bentin Tacna Heroica the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica — Last Results

Peru Segunda División · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica1 - 2CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
Peru Segunda División
11 Oct 2026
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres2 - 0CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Segunda División
08 Oct 2026
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica0 - 0CSD Carlos A Manucci
Peru Segunda División
27 Sept 2026
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad2 - 2CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Segunda División
12 Sept 2026
CD Estudiantil CNI Loreto1 - 1CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Segunda División
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
LLDDD
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad — Last Results

Peru Segunda División · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci3 - 1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
06 Oct 2026
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres2 - 1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
27 Sept 2026
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad2 - 2CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Segunda División
12 Sept 2026
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional0 - 0Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
06 Sept 2026
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad1 - 1Union Minas Volcan
Peru Segunda División
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
LLDDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Peru Segunda División

Peru Segunda División

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
CD Bentin Tacna HeroicaHome team
198742417+731
13
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Club Social Deportivo Alianza UniversidadAway team
195772225-322

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica sit 9 places above Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad. CD Bentin Tacna Heroica hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica vs Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad

Recent Meetings · All Venues
27 Sept 2026
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad2 - 2CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Segunda División
24 Aug 2026
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad1 - 0CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Segunda División
09 May 2026
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica0 - 0Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
0CD Bentin Tacna Heroica Wins0%
2Draws66.7%
1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad Wins33.3%
Played3
Avg Goals1.67
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad Have Won 1 of 3 Selected Meetings

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica and Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. CD Bentin Tacna Heroica have recorded 0 wins, Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad have recorded 1, with 2 draws. These meetings have averaged 1.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 33.3% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica vs Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven CD Bentin Tacna Heroica vs Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Peru Segunda División fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica vs Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare CD Bentin Tacna Heroica and Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

CD Bentin Tacna Heroica vs Club Social Deportivo Alianza UniversidadHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between CD Bentin Tacna Heroica and Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Peru Segunda DivisiónLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for CD Bentin Tacna Heroica and Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare CD Bentin Tacna Heroica and Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us