BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Cagliari Calcio vs Bologna FC 1909
Serie ASaturday, 24 October 2026
Cagliari Calcio
Cagliari Calcio
VS14:00
Bologna FC 1909
Bologna FC 1909

Cagliari Calcio vs Bologna FC 1909 Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Cagliari Calcio welcome Bologna FC 1909 in the Serie A on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Serie A•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026/27•Round 8
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.68
X3.20
22.31
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Bologna FC 1909
12.68
X3.20
22.31
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.20
Under1.65
BTTSYes
Yes1.83
No1.87
Correct Score2-1
12.68
X3.20
22.31
Cagliari Calcio vs Bologna FC 1909 Preview

Cagliari Calcio come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 57.1%. They are averaging 0.86 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

Bologna FC 1909 currently have a 14.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.86 goals per match and conceding 1.43.

The model gives Cagliari Calcio the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Cagliari Calcio

Cagliari Calcio — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
19 Oct 2026
SS Monza 19124 - 0Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
11 Oct 2026
Cagliari Calcio1 - 1Juventus
Serie A
19 Sept 2026
Udinese Calcio0 - 1Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
12 Sept 2026
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio1 - 2Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
07 Sept 2026
Cagliari Calcio1 - 0US Lecce
Serie A
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
LDWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Bologna FC 1909

Bologna FC 1909 — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Bologna FC 19091 - 3FC Internazionale Milano
Serie A
11 Oct 2026
US Lecce1 - 2Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
19 Sept 2026
Bologna FC 19091 - 1Torino
Serie A
13 Sept 2026
SSC Napoli1 - 0Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
06 Sept 2026
Bologna FC 19092 - 2US Sassuolo Calcio
Serie A
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LWDLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Serie A

Serie A

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Cagliari Calcio
Cagliari CalcioHome team
540152+312
18
Bologna FC 1909
Bologna FC 1909Away team
502336-32

Cagliari Calcio sit 14 places above Bologna FC 1909. Cagliari Calcio hold a 10-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Cagliari Calcio vs Bologna FC 1909

Recent Meetings · All Venues
03 May 2026
Bologna FC 19090 - 0Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
19 Oct 2025
Cagliari Calcio0 - 2Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
02 Mar 2025
Bologna FC 19092 - 1Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
29 Oct 2024
Cagliari Calcio0 - 2Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
0Cagliari Calcio Wins0%
1Draws25%
3Bologna FC 1909 Wins75%
Played4
Avg Goals1.75
BTTS25%
Over 2.525%

Bologna FC 1909 Have Won 3 of 4 Selected Meetings

Cagliari Calcio and Bologna FC 1909 have met 4 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Cagliari Calcio have recorded 0 wins, Bologna FC 1909 have recorded 3, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 1.75 goals, while BTTS has landed in 25% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Cagliari Calcio vs Bologna FC 1909 Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Cagliari Calcio vs Bologna FC 1909 predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Cagliari Calcio vs Bologna FC 1909 Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Cagliari Calcio and Bologna FC 1909 using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Cagliari Calcio vs Bologna FC 1909Head-to-Head

Historical meetings between Cagliari Calcio and Bologna FC 1909 provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Cagliari Calcio and Bologna FC 1909, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Cagliari Calcio and Bologna FC 1909's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us