BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Burton Albion vs Bradford City
England EFL League OneTuesday, 20 October 2026
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
VS19:45
Bradford City
Bradford City

Burton Albion vs Bradford City Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 20 Oct 2026

Burton Albion welcome Bradford City in the England EFL League One on Tuesday, 20 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

England EFL League One•Tuesday, 20 October 2026•Kick-off 19:45•2026/27•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.46
X3.35
21.91
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Bradford City
13.46
X3.35
21.91
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.01
Under1.75
BTTSYes
Yes1.80
No1.90
Correct Score1-2
13.46
X3.35
21.91
Burton Albion vs Bradford City Preview

Burton Albion come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 27.3%. They are averaging 1.45 goals per match and conceding 1.64.

Bradford City currently have a 60% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

The model gives Burton Albion the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.16 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Burton Albion

Burton Albion — Last Results

England EFL League One · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Peterborough United2 - 2Burton Albion
England EFL League One
10 Oct 2026
Doncaster Rovers1 - 0Burton Albion
England EFL League One
03 Oct 2026
Burton Albion1 - 3Huddersfield Town
England EFL League One
26 Sept 2026
Plymouth Argyle0 - 1Burton Albion
England EFL League One
19 Sept 2026
Burton Albion2 - 2Mansfield Town
England EFL League One
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DLLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Bradford City

Bradford City — Last Results

England EFL League One · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Bradford City2 - 0Stevenage
England EFL League One
10 Oct 2026
Bradford City0 - 0Leyton Orient
England EFL League One
03 Oct 2026
Reading1 - 1Bradford City
England EFL League One
19 Sept 2026
Luton Town0 - 1Bradford City
England EFL League One
12 Sept 2026
Notts County0 - 1Bradford City
England EFL League One
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WDDWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets80%
League Table
England EFL League One

England EFL League One

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Bradford City
Bradford CityAway team
750274+315
12
Burton Albion
Burton AlbionHome team
7232121209

Bradford City sit 11 places above Burton Albion. Bradford City hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Burton Albion vs Bradford City

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Burton Albion Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Bradford City Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Burton Albion vs Bradford City Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Burton Albion and Bradford City for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Burton Albion vs Bradford City Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Burton Albion vs Bradford City predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this England EFL League One fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Burton Albion vs Bradford City Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Burton Albion and Bradford City using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Burton Albion vs Bradford CityHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Burton Albion and Bradford City provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

England EFL League OneLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Burton Albion and Bradford City, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Burton Albion and Bradford City's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us