BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto vs SC do Recife
Brazil Serie BSaturday, 31 October 2026
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto
VS20:00
SC do Recife
SC do Recife

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto vs SC do Recife Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto welcome SC do Recife in the Brazil Serie B on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Brazil Serie B•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026•Round 36
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.05
Under1.71
BTTSYes
Correct Score3-2
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto vs SC do Recife Preview

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 35.3%. They are averaging 1.15 goals per match and conceding 1.12.

SC do Recife currently have a 40% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.34 goals per match and conceding 1.09.

The model gives Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto — Last Results

Brazil Serie B · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Avai0 - 2Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto
Brazil Serie B
13 Oct 2026
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto1 - 0Ceara SC
Brazil Serie B
07 Oct 2026
Operario Ferroviario EC1 - 2Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto
Brazil Serie B
03 Oct 2026
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto0 - 1Vila Nova
Brazil Serie B
29 Sept 2026
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto2 - 0Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta
Brazil Serie B
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets60%
SC do Recife

SC do Recife — Last Results

Brazil Serie B · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
SC do Recife2 - 1Criciuma EC
Brazil Serie B
17 Oct 2026
SC do Recife0 - 2Fortaleza EC
Brazil Serie B
11 Oct 2026
AC Goianiense1 - 1SC do Recife
Brazil Serie B
06 Oct 2026
SC do Recife2 - 1Sao Bernardo
Brazil Serie B
02 Oct 2026
Athletic Club Minas Gerais1 - 2SC do Recife
Brazil Serie B
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WLDWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Brazil Serie B

Brazil Serie B

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
SC do Recife
SC do RecifeAway team
33131284535+1051
16
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto
Botafogo FC Ribeirao PretoHome team
33118143738-141

SC do Recife sit 8 places above Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto. SC do Recife hold a 10-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto vs SC do Recife

Recent Meetings · All Venues
11 Jul 2026
SC do Recife3 - 3Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto
Brazil Serie B
0Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto Wins0%
1Draws100%
0SC do Recife Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto and SC do Recife Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto and SC do Recife have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto have recorded 0 wins, SC do Recife have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto vs SC do Recife Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto vs SC do Recife predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Brazil Serie B fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto vs SC do Recife Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto and SC do Recife using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto vs SC do RecifeHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto and SC do Recife provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Brazil Serie BLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto and SC do Recife, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto and SC do Recife's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us