BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC
Germany DFB PokalTuesday, 27 October 2026
Borussia VfL Monchengladbach
Borussia VfL Monchengladbach
VS20:45
Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 27 Oct 2026

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach welcome Karlsruher SC in the Germany DFB Pokal on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, with our model identifying Borussia VfL Monchengladbach as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Germany DFB Pokal•Tuesday, 27 October 2026•Kick-off 20:45•2026/27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Borussia VfL Monchengladbach
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.34
Under2.78
BTTSYes
Correct Score3-1
Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC Preview

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 5.00 goals per match and conceding 0.00.

Karlsruher SC currently have a 100% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives Borussia VfL Monchengladbach the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Borussia VfL Monchengladbach

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach — Last Results

Germany DFB Pokal · Last 5 · All
23 Aug 2026
TSV Schott Mainz0 - 5Borussia VfL Monchengladbach
Germany DFB Pokal
1Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
W
Played1
Goals / Match5.00
Conceded / Match0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets100%
League Table
Germany DFB Pokal

Germany DFB Pokal

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
Borussia VfL Monchengladbach
Borussia VfL MonchengladbachHome team
110050+53
27
Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SCAway team
110021+13

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach sit 20 places above Karlsruher SC. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Borussia VfL Monchengladbach Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Karlsruher SC Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Borussia VfL Monchengladbach and Karlsruher SC for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Germany DFB Pokal fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Borussia VfL Monchengladbach and Karlsruher SC using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Borussia VfL Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SCHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Borussia VfL Monchengladbach and Karlsruher SC provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Germany DFB PokalLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Borussia VfL Monchengladbach and Karlsruher SC, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Borussia VfL Monchengladbach and Karlsruher SC's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us