BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Bologna FC 1909 vs SS Monza 1912
Serie ASaturday, 31 October 2026
Bologna FC 1909
Bologna FC 1909
1–156'
SS Monza 1912
SS Monza 1912

Bologna FC 1909 vs SS Monza 1912 Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

Bologna FC 1909 welcome SS Monza 1912 in the Serie A on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Serie A•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026/27•Round 10
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.69
X3.86
25.00
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Bologna FC 1909
11.69
X3.86
25.00
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.90
Under1.90
BTTSYes
Yes1.80
No1.95
Correct Score2-1
11.69
X3.86
25.00
Bologna FC 1909 vs SS Monza 1912 Preview

Bologna FC 1909 come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 1.33 goals per match and conceding 1.33.

SS Monza 1912 currently have a 22.2% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.78 goals per match and conceding 2.44.

The model gives Bologna FC 1909 the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Bologna FC 1909

Bologna FC 1909 — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
28 Oct 2026
AC Milan2 - 4Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
24 Oct 2026
Cagliari Calcio0 - 2Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
17 Oct 2026
Bologna FC 19091 - 3FC Internazionale Milano
Serie A
11 Oct 2026
US Lecce1 - 2Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
19 Sept 2026
Bologna FC 19091 - 1Torino
Serie A
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWLWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
SS Monza 1912

SS Monza 1912 — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
28 Oct 2026
SS Monza 19121 - 4SSC Napoli
Serie A
23 Oct 2026
Torino3 - 2SS Monza 1912
Serie A
19 Oct 2026
SS Monza 19124 - 0Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
11 Oct 2026
SS Lazio3 - 1SS Monza 1912
Serie A
18 Sept 2026
SS Monza 19122 - 1US Sassuolo Calcio
Serie A
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
LLWLW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Serie A

Serie A

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
16
SS Monza 1912
SS Monza 1912Away team
5113812-44
18
Bologna FC 1909
Bologna FC 1909Home team
502336-32

SS Monza 1912 sit 2 places above Bologna FC 1909. SS Monza 1912 hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Bologna FC 1909 vs SS Monza 1912

Recent Meetings · All Venues
18 Jan 2025
Bologna FC 19093 - 1SS Monza 1912
Serie A
22 Sept 2024
SS Monza 19121 - 2Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
2Bologna FC 1909 Wins100%
0Draws0%
0SS Monza 1912 Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals3.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Bologna FC 1909 Have Won 2 of 2 Selected Meetings

Bologna FC 1909 and SS Monza 1912 have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Bologna FC 1909 have recorded 2 wins, SS Monza 1912 have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Bologna FC 1909 vs SS Monza 1912 Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Bologna FC 1909 vs SS Monza 1912 predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Bologna FC 1909 vs SS Monza 1912 Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Bologna FC 1909 and SS Monza 1912 using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Bologna FC 1909 vs SS Monza 1912Head-to-Head

Historical meetings between Bologna FC 1909 and SS Monza 1912 provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Bologna FC 1909 and SS Monza 1912, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Bologna FC 1909 and SS Monza 1912's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us