BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›BK Hacken vs Degerfors IF
Sweden AllsvenskanSaturday, 24 October 2026
BK Hacken
BK Hacken
VS14:00
Degerfors IF
Degerfors IF

BK Hacken vs Degerfors IF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

BK Hacken welcome Degerfors IF in the Sweden Allsvenskan on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Allsvenskan•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026•Round 25
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.40
X4.75
26.50
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2BK Hacken
11.40
X4.75
26.50
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.49
Under2.30
BTTSYes
Yes1.73
No2.01
Correct Score2-0
11.40
X4.75
26.50
BK Hacken vs Degerfors IF Preview

BK Hacken come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 45.8%. They are averaging 1.79 goals per match and conceding 1.25.

Degerfors IF currently have a 20.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.88 goals per match and conceding 1.54.

The model gives BK Hacken the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
BK Hacken

BK Hacken — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Malmo FF0 - 1BK Hacken
Sweden Allsvenskan
11 Oct 2026
BK Hacken3 - 0Orgryte IS
Sweden Allsvenskan
20 Sept 2026
Kalmar FF0 - 5BK Hacken
Sweden Allsvenskan
11 Sept 2026
BK Hacken1 - 1Mjallby AIF
Sweden Allsvenskan
05 Sept 2026
GAIS0 - 0BK Hacken
Sweden Allsvenskan
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WWWDD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match0.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets80%
Degerfors IF

Degerfors IF — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
19 Oct 2026
Degerfors IF1 - 2Kalmar FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
10 Oct 2026
Mjallby AIF1 - 1Degerfors IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
20 Sept 2026
Degerfors IF0 - 1Hammarby IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
14 Sept 2026
IK Sirius Fotboll2 - 0Degerfors IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
05 Sept 2026
Degerfors IF2 - 0Halmstads BK
Sweden Allsvenskan
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LDLLW
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Sweden Allsvenskan

Sweden Allsvenskan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
BK Hacken
BK HackenHome team
2310944230+1239
13
Degerfors IF
Degerfors IFAway team
2355132035-1520

BK Hacken sit 8 places above Degerfors IF. BK Hacken hold a 19-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

BK Hacken vs Degerfors IF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 May 2026
Degerfors IF1 - 1BK Hacken
Sweden Allsvenskan
0BK Hacken Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Degerfors IF Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

BK Hacken and Degerfors IF Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

BK Hacken and Degerfors IF have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. BK Hacken have recorded 0 wins, Degerfors IF have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

BK Hacken vs Degerfors IF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven BK Hacken vs Degerfors IF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Allsvenskan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

BK Hacken vs Degerfors IF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare BK Hacken and Degerfors IF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

BK Hacken vs Degerfors IFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between BK Hacken and Degerfors IF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden AllsvenskanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for BK Hacken and Degerfors IF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare BK Hacken and Degerfors IF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us