BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik
Faroe Islands Premier LeagueSaturday, 31 October 2026
B68 Toftir
B68 Toftir
VS15:00
NSI Runavik
NSI Runavik

B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

B68 Toftir welcome NSI Runavik in the Faroe Islands Premier League on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Faroe Islands Premier League•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
17.00
X5.60
21.33
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2NSI Runavik
17.00
X5.60
21.33
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.36
Under3.00
BTTSYes
Yes1.53
No2.30
Correct Score1-2
17.00
X5.60
21.33
B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik Preview

B68 Toftir come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 19.2%. They are averaging 1.04 goals per match and conceding 1.92.

NSI Runavik currently have a 61.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.96 goals per match and conceding 1.08.

The model gives B68 Toftir the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.16 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
B68 Toftir

B68 Toftir — Last Results

Faroe Islands Premier League · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
07 Vestur2 - 1B68 Toftir
Faroe Islands Premier League
18 Oct 2026
KI Klaksvik0 - 1B68 Toftir
Faroe Islands Premier League
11 Oct 2026
B68 Toftir1 - 2Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
19 Sept 2026
B68 Toftir2 - 3EB Streymur
Faroe Islands Premier League
13 Sept 2026
AB Argir1 - 1B68 Toftir
Faroe Islands Premier League
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LWLLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
NSI Runavik

NSI Runavik — Last Results

Faroe Islands Premier League · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
NSI Runavik1 - 1HB Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
18 Oct 2026
NSI Runavik1 - 007 Vestur
Faroe Islands Premier League
11 Oct 2026
Skala IF1 - 2NSI Runavik
Faroe Islands Premier League
18 Sept 2026
B36 Torshavn1 - 2NSI Runavik
Faroe Islands Premier League
13 Sept 2026
NSI Runavik1 - 1Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
DWWWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Faroe Islands Premier League

Faroe Islands Premier League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
NSI Runavik
NSI RunavikAway team
2415634927+2251
10
B68 Toftir
B68 ToftirHome team
2445152548-2317

NSI Runavik sit 9 places above B68 Toftir. NSI Runavik hold a 34-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik

Recent Meetings · All Venues
20 Jun 2026
NSI Runavik1 - 0B68 Toftir
Faroe Islands Premier League
04 Apr 2026
B68 Toftir1 - 2NSI Runavik
Faroe Islands Premier League
0B68 Toftir Wins0%
0Draws0%
2NSI Runavik Wins100%
Played2
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%

NSI Runavik Have Won 2 of 2 Selected Meetings

B68 Toftir and NSI Runavik have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. B68 Toftir have recorded 0 wins, NSI Runavik have recorded 2, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Faroe Islands Premier League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare B68 Toftir and NSI Runavik using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

B68 Toftir vs NSI RunavikHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between B68 Toftir and NSI Runavik provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Faroe Islands Premier LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for B68 Toftir and NSI Runavik, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare B68 Toftir and NSI Runavik's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us