BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE Kalamata
Greece Greek Football CupTuesday, 27 October 2026
AS Nestos Chrisoupolis
AS Nestos Chrisoupolis
VS01:00
PS PAE Kalamata
PS PAE Kalamata

AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE Kalamata Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 27 Oct 2026

AS Nestos Chrisoupolis welcome PS PAE Kalamata in the Greece Greek Football Cup on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, with our model identifying PS PAE Kalamata as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Greece Greek Football Cup•Tuesday, 27 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026/27•Round 4
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

PS PAE Kalamata

PS PAE Kalamata carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2PS PAE Kalamata
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-2
1—
X—
2—
AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE Kalamata Preview

AS Nestos Chrisoupolis come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 0.33 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

PS PAE Kalamata currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.33 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

The model gives AS Nestos Chrisoupolis the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
AS Nestos Chrisoupolis

AS Nestos Chrisoupolis — Last Results

Greece Greek Football Cup · Last 5 · All
09 Sept 2026
OFI3 - 0AS Nestos Chrisoupolis
Greece Greek Football Cup
02 Sept 2026
AS Nestos Chrisoupolis0 - 2AEK Athens
Greece Greek Football Cup
19 Aug 2026
AS Nestos Chrisoupolis1 - 0Apollon Pontou
Greece Greek Football Cup
1Wins33.3%
0Draws0%
2Losses66.7%
LLW
Played3
Goals / Match0.33
Conceded / Match1.67
BTTS0%
Over 2.533.3%
Clean Sheets33.3%
PS PAE Kalamata

PS PAE Kalamata — Last Results

Greece Greek Football Cup · Last 5 · All
17 Sept 2026
PS PAE Kalamata1 - 1AE Larissa
Greece Greek Football Cup
01 Sept 2026
Volos New Football Club2 - 2PS PAE Kalamata
Greece Greek Football Cup
19 Aug 2026
PS PAE Kalamata4 - 2Panaitolikos GFS Agrinio
Greece Greek Football Cup
1Wins33.3%
2Draws66.7%
0Losses0%
DDW
Played3
Goals / Match2.33
Conceded / Match1.67
BTTS100%
Over 2.566.7%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Greece Greek Football Cup

Greece Greek Football Cup

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
PS PAE Kalamata
PS PAE KalamataAway team
312075+25
14
AS Nestos Chrisoupolis
AS Nestos ChrisoupolisHome team
310215-43

PS PAE Kalamata sit 7 places above AS Nestos Chrisoupolis. PS PAE Kalamata hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE Kalamata

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0AS Nestos Chrisoupolis Wins0%
0Draws0%
0PS PAE Kalamata Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE Kalamata Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between AS Nestos Chrisoupolis and PS PAE Kalamata for this selected filter.

Match Guide

AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE Kalamata Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE Kalamata predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Greece Greek Football Cup fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE Kalamata Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare AS Nestos Chrisoupolis and PS PAE Kalamata using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

AS Nestos Chrisoupolis vs PS PAE KalamataHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between AS Nestos Chrisoupolis and PS PAE Kalamata provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Greece Greek Football CupLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for AS Nestos Chrisoupolis and PS PAE Kalamata, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare AS Nestos Chrisoupolis and PS PAE Kalamata's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us