BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Angers Sporting Club de lOuest vs FC Lorient
Ligue 1Sunday, 25 October 2026
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest
VS17:15
FC Lorient
FC Lorient

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest vs FC Lorient Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest welcome FC Lorient in the Ligue 1 on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Ligue 1•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 17:15•2026/27•Round 8
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.70
X3.26
22.23
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Lorient
12.70
X3.26
22.23
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.08
Under1.82
BTTSYes
Yes1.75
No1.95
Correct Score1-2
12.70
X3.26
22.23
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest vs FC Lorient Preview

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 28.6%. They are averaging 1.29 goals per match and conceding 2.14.

FC Lorient currently have a 42.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 0.86.

The model gives Angers Sporting Club de lOuest the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest — Last Results

Ligue 1 · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest2 - 5Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1
10 Oct 2026
Stade Brestois 295 - 1Angers Sporting Club de lOuest
Ligue 1
19 Sept 2026
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest2 - 0Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne
Ligue 1
12 Sept 2026
Le Havre AC0 - 0Angers Sporting Club de lOuest
Ligue 1
06 Sept 2026
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest1 - 2Stade Rennais
Ligue 1
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LLWDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
FC Lorient

FC Lorient — Last Results

Ligue 1 · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
FC Lorient1 - 0AS Monaco
Ligue 1
10 Oct 2026
FC Lorient1 - 0Paris
Ligue 1
19 Sept 2026
Le Mans2 - 1FC Lorient
Ligue 1
12 Sept 2026
FC Lorient2 - 2Toulouse
Ligue 1
05 Sept 2026
Racing Club de Lens0 - 1FC Lorient
Ligue 1
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWLDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Ligue 1

Ligue 1

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest
Angers Sporting Club de lOuestHome team
521265+17
12
FC Lorient
FC LorientAway team
512256-15

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest sit 5 places above FC Lorient. Angers Sporting Club de lOuest hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest vs FC Lorient

Recent Meetings · All Venues
08 Aug 2026
FC Lorient1 - 2Angers Sporting Club de lOuest
International Club Friendlies 3
15 Feb 2026
FC Lorient2 - 0Angers Sporting Club de lOuest
Ligue 1
26 Oct 2025
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest2 - 0FC Lorient
Ligue 1
2Angers Sporting Club de lOuest Wins66.7%
0Draws0%
1FC Lorient Wins33.3%
Played3
Avg Goals2.33
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest and FC Lorient have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Angers Sporting Club de lOuest have recorded 2 wins, FC Lorient have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.33 goals, while BTTS has landed in 33.3% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest vs FC Lorient Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Angers Sporting Club de lOuest vs FC Lorient predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Ligue 1 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest vs FC Lorient Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Angers Sporting Club de lOuest and FC Lorient using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Angers Sporting Club de lOuest vs FC LorientHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Angers Sporting Club de lOuest and FC Lorient provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Ligue 1League Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Angers Sporting Club de lOuest and FC Lorient, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Angers Sporting Club de lOuest and FC Lorient's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us