BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›AC Oulu vs Kuopion Palloseura
Finland VeikkausliigaSunday, 1 November 2026
AC Oulu
AC Oulu
VS14:00
Kuopion Palloseura
Kuopion Palloseura

AC Oulu vs Kuopion Palloseura Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

AC Oulu welcome Kuopion Palloseura in the Finland Veikkausliiga on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Finland Veikkausliiga•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026•Round 9
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
14.27
X3.90
21.74
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Kuopion Palloseura
14.27
X3.90
21.74
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.75
Under2.10
BTTSYes
Yes1.65
No2.10
Correct Score2-1
14.27
X3.90
21.74
AC Oulu vs Kuopion Palloseura Preview

AC Oulu come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 43.3%. They are averaging 1.20 goals per match and conceding 1.23.

Kuopion Palloseura currently have a 44.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.52 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives AC Oulu the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
AC Oulu

AC Oulu — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
28 Oct 2026
AC Oulu0 - 0Vaasan Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
24 Oct 2026
IF Gnistan3 - 4AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
17 Oct 2026
FC Inter Turku1 - 2AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
12 Oct 2026
AC Oulu3 - 4Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Oct 2026
Kuopion Palloseura0 - 1AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Kuopion Palloseura

Kuopion Palloseura — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
29 Oct 2026
Kuopion Palloseura1 - 1IF Gnistan
Finland Veikkausliiga
25 Oct 2026
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi2 - 2Kuopion Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
11 Oct 2026
FC Inter Turku1 - 0Kuopion Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Oct 2026
Kuopion Palloseura0 - 1AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
19 Sept 2026
Vaasan Palloseura0 - 2Kuopion Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DDLLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Finland Veikkausliiga

Finland Veikkausliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
Kuopion Palloseura
Kuopion PalloseuraAway team
2713954126+1548
6
AC Oulu
AC OuluHome team
27114123033-337

Kuopion Palloseura sit 3 places above AC Oulu. Kuopion Palloseura hold a 11-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

AC Oulu vs Kuopion Palloseura

Recent Meetings · All Venues
08 Oct 2026
Kuopion Palloseura0 - 1AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
02 May 2026
AC Oulu2 - 0Kuopion Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
22 Apr 2026
Kuopion Palloseura3 - 2AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
2AC Oulu Wins66.7%
0Draws0%
1Kuopion Palloseura Wins33.3%
Played3
Avg Goals2.67
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%

AC Oulu Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

AC Oulu and Kuopion Palloseura have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. AC Oulu have recorded 2 wins, Kuopion Palloseura have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 33.3% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

AC Oulu vs Kuopion Palloseura Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven AC Oulu vs Kuopion Palloseura predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Finland Veikkausliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

AC Oulu vs Kuopion Palloseura Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare AC Oulu and Kuopion Palloseura using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

AC Oulu vs Kuopion PalloseuraHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between AC Oulu and Kuopion Palloseura provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Finland VeikkausliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for AC Oulu and Kuopion Palloseura, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare AC Oulu and Kuopion Palloseura's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us