BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Aalborg BK vs Hobro IK
Denmark 1st DivisionFriday, 30 October 2026
Aalborg BK
Aalborg BK
VS19:00
Hobro IK
Hobro IK

Aalborg BK vs Hobro IK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

Aalborg BK welcome Hobro IK in the Denmark 1st Division on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Denmark 1st Division•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 19:00•2026/27•Round 13
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.94
X3.55
23.48
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Aalborg BK
11.94
X3.55
23.48
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
11.94
X3.55
23.48
Aalborg BK vs Hobro IK Preview

Aalborg BK come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 25%. They are averaging 1.25 goals per match and conceding 1.42.

Hobro IK currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.25 goals per match and conceding 1.83.

The model gives Aalborg BK the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Aalborg BK

Aalborg BK — Last Results

Denmark 1st Division · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Hillerod Fodbold2 - 1Aalborg BK
Denmark 1st Division
17 Oct 2026
Aalborg BK0 - 1Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
10 Oct 2026
Esbjerg fB3 - 3Aalborg BK
Denmark 1st Division
20 Sept 2026
Aalborg BK2 - 2Vendsyssel FF
Denmark 1st Division
12 Sept 2026
Hvidovre IF2 - 2Aalborg BK
Denmark 1st Division
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
LLDDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
Hobro IK

Hobro IK — Last Results

Denmark 1st Division · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
Hobro IK2 - 2Vendsyssel FF
Denmark 1st Division
17 Oct 2026
FC Fredericia3 - 0Hobro IK
Denmark 1st Division
10 Oct 2026
Hobro IK1 - 1Kolding IF
Denmark 1st Division
21 Sept 2026
HB Koge5 - 2Hobro IK
Denmark 1st Division
11 Sept 2026
Hobro IK0 - 0Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
DLDLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Denmark 1st Division

Denmark 1st Division

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
Aalborg BK
Aalborg BKHome team
93421111013
6
Hobro IK
Hobro IKAway team
94141216-413

Aalborg BK sit 1 place above Hobro IK. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Aalborg BK vs Hobro IK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
21 Aug 2026
Hobro IK2 - 1Aalborg BK
Denmark 1st Division
0Aalborg BK Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Hobro IK Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Hobro IK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Aalborg BK and Hobro IK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Aalborg BK have recorded 0 wins, Hobro IK have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Aalborg BK vs Hobro IK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Aalborg BK vs Hobro IK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Denmark 1st Division fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Aalborg BK vs Hobro IK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Aalborg BK and Hobro IK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Aalborg BK vs Hobro IKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Aalborg BK and Hobro IK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Denmark 1st DivisionLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Aalborg BK and Hobro IK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Aalborg BK and Hobro IK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us