BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens
Switzerland Challenge LeagueSunday, 25 October 2026
Yverdon Sport
Yverdon Sport
VS16:30
SC Kriens
SC Kriens

Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Yverdon Sport welcome SC Kriens in the Switzerland Challenge League on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Yverdon Sport or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Switzerland Challenge League•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 16:30•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Yverdon Sport or Draw

Yverdon Sport or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.12
12—
X22.50
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Yverdon Sport
11.45
X4.50
24.80
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.62
BTTSYes
Yes1.51
No2.36
Correct Score2-1
11.45
X4.50
24.80
Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens Preview

Yverdon Sport come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.60 goals per match and conceding 0.90.

SC Kriens currently have a 40% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.70 goals per match and conceding 1.20.

The model gives Yverdon Sport the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Yverdon Sport

Yverdon Sport — Last Results

Switzerland Challenge League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Etoile Carouge0 - 2Yverdon Sport
Switzerland Challenge League
20 Sept 2026
Yverdon Sport0 - 0FC Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Switzerland Challenge League
11 Sept 2026
FC Rapperswil Jona2 - 0Yverdon Sport
Switzerland Challenge League
06 Sept 2026
Yverdon Sport4 - 1FC Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland Challenge League
01 Sept 2026
Neuchatel Xamax FCS1 - 2Yverdon Sport
Switzerland Challenge League
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WDLWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
SC Kriens

SC Kriens — Last Results

Switzerland Challenge League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
SC Kriens1 - 1FC Wil 1900
Switzerland Challenge League
18 Sept 2026
SC Kriens4 - 1Etoile Carouge
Switzerland Challenge League
12 Sept 2026
FC Aarau2 - 2SC Kriens
Switzerland Challenge League
04 Sept 2026
SC Kriens0 - 2FC Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Switzerland Challenge League
01 Sept 2026
FC Rapperswil Jona1 - 1SC Kriens
Switzerland Challenge League
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DWDLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Switzerland Challenge League

Switzerland Challenge League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
Yverdon Sport
Yverdon SportHome team
9441149+516
4
SC Kriens
SC KriensAway team
94231611+514

Yverdon Sport sit 1 place above SC Kriens. Yverdon Sport hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens

Recent Meetings · All Venues
07 Aug 2026
SC Kriens0 - 2Yverdon Sport
Switzerland Challenge League
1Yverdon Sport Wins100%
0Draws0%
0SC Kriens Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%

Yverdon Sport Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Yverdon Sport and SC Kriens have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Yverdon Sport have recorded 1 win, SC Kriens have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Switzerland Challenge League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Yverdon Sport and SC Kriens using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Yverdon Sport vs SC KriensHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Yverdon Sport and SC Kriens provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Switzerland Challenge LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Yverdon Sport and SC Kriens, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Yverdon Sport and SC Kriens's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us