BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens
Greece Greek Football CupTuesday, 27 October 2026
Volos New Football Club
Volos New Football Club
VS01:00
PAE APS Atromitos Athens
PAE APS Atromitos Athens

Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 27 Oct 2026

Volos New Football Club welcome PAE APS Atromitos Athens in the Greece Greek Football Cup on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, with our model identifying Volos New Football Club or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Greece Greek Football Cup•Tuesday, 27 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026/27•Round 4
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Volos New Football Club or Draw

Volos New Football Club or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X—
12—
X2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Volos New Football Club
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSNo
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
1—
X—
2—
Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens Preview

Volos New Football Club come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 2.33 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

PAE APS Atromitos Athens currently have a 66.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.33 goals per match and conceding 0.67.

The model gives Volos New Football Club the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Volos New Football Club

Volos New Football Club — Last Results

Greece Greek Football Cup · Last 5 · All
08 Sept 2026
Olympiakos CFP3 - 2Volos New Football Club
Greece Greek Football Cup
01 Sept 2026
Volos New Football Club2 - 2PS PAE Kalamata
Greece Greek Football Cup
17 Aug 2026
Iraklis Thessaloniki1 - 3Volos New Football Club
Greece Greek Football Cup
1Wins33.3%
1Draws33.3%
1Losses33.3%
LDW
Played3
Goals / Match2.33
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
PAE APS Atromitos Athens

PAE APS Atromitos Athens — Last Results

Greece Greek Football Cup · Last 5 · All
16 Sept 2026
PAE APS Atromitos Athens0 - 1PAOK Thessaloniki
Greece Greek Football Cup
02 Sept 2026
Panserraikos0 - 1PAE APS Atromitos Athens
Greece Greek Football Cup
18 Aug 2026
PAE APS Atromitos Athens3 - 1Pyrgos 1968
Greece Greek Football Cup
2Wins66.7%
0Draws0%
1Losses33.3%
LWW
Played3
Goals / Match1.33
Conceded / Match0.67
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Clean Sheets33.3%
League Table
Greece Greek Football Cup

Greece Greek Football Cup

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
PAE APS Atromitos Athens
PAE APS Atromitos AthensAway team
320142+26
10
Volos New Football Club
Volos New Football ClubHome team
311176+14

PAE APS Atromitos Athens sit 4 places above Volos New Football Club. PAE APS Atromitos Athens hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Volos New Football Club Wins0%
0Draws0%
0PAE APS Atromitos Athens Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Volos New Football Club and PAE APS Atromitos Athens for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Greece Greek Football Cup fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Volos New Football Club and PAE APS Atromitos Athens using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos AthensHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Volos New Football Club and PAE APS Atromitos Athens provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Greece Greek Football CupLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Volos New Football Club and PAE APS Atromitos Athens, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Volos New Football Club and PAE APS Atromitos Athens's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Volos New Football Club vs PAE APS Atromitos Athens Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine