BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Utah Royals vs Kansas City
USA NWSLSaturday, 17 October 2026
Utah Royals
Utah Royals
VS23:30
Kansas City
Kansas City

Utah Royals vs Kansas City Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Utah Royals welcome Kansas City in the USA NWSL on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA NWSL•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 23:30•2026•Round 25
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.36
X3.62
21.87
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Kansas City
13.36
X3.62
21.87
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-3
13.36
X3.62
21.87
Utah Royals vs Kansas City Preview

Utah Royals come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 51.9%. They are averaging 1.63 goals per match and conceding 1.30.

Kansas City currently have a 48.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.78 goals per match and conceding 1.41.

The model gives Utah Royals the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Utah Royals

Utah Royals — Last Results

USA NWSL · Last 5 · All
03 Oct 2026
Racing Louisville1 - 1Utah Royals
USA NWSL
28 Sept 2026
Utah Royals2 - 1North Carolina Courage
USA NWSL
21 Sept 2026
Utah Royals0 - 3Angel City
USA NWSL
13 Sept 2026
Houston Dash0 - 1Utah Royals
USA NWSL
05 Sept 2026
Utah Royals1 - 2Boston Legacy Women
USA NWSL
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DWLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Kansas City

Kansas City — Last Results

USA NWSL · Last 5 · All
03 Oct 2026
Kansas City5 - 1Bay
USA NWSL
26 Sept 2026
Kansas City4 - 1Denver Summit Women
USA NWSL
19 Sept 2026
San Diego Wave2 - 0Kansas City
USA NWSL
12 Sept 2026
Kansas City2 - 2Orlando Pride SC
USA NWSL
05 Sept 2026
Bay1 - 2Kansas City
USA NWSL
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWLDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
USA NWSL

USA NWSL

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Utah Royals
Utah RoyalsHome team
2714494435+946
5
Kansas City
Kansas CityAway team
2713594838+1044

Utah Royals sit 1 place above Kansas City. Utah Royals hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Utah Royals vs Kansas City

Recent Meetings · All Venues
14 Mar 2026
Kansas City2 - 1Utah Royals
USA NWSL
0Utah Royals Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Kansas City Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Kansas City Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Utah Royals and Kansas City have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Utah Royals have recorded 0 wins, Kansas City have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Utah Royals vs Kansas City Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Utah Royals vs Kansas City predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA NWSL fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Utah Royals vs Kansas City Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Utah Royals and Kansas City using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Utah Royals vs Kansas CityHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Utah Royals and Kansas City provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA NWSLLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Utah Royals and Kansas City, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Utah Royals and Kansas City's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us