BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Umea vs Assyriska Foreningen
Sweden Ettan NorthSunday, 18 October 2026
Umea
Umea
VS13:00
Assyriska Foreningen
Assyriska Foreningen

Umea vs Assyriska Foreningen Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Umea welcome Assyriska Foreningen in the Sweden Ettan North on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan North•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Umea
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-1
1—
X—
2—
Umea vs Assyriska Foreningen Preview

Umea come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 38.5%. They are averaging 1.38 goals per match and conceding 1.62.

Assyriska Foreningen currently have a 38.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.69 goals per match and conceding 1.73.

The model gives Umea the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Umea

Umea — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
FC Jarfalla1 - 2Umea
Sweden Ettan North
04 Oct 2026
Umea2 - 1Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
Sweden Ettan North
27 Sept 2026
Umea1 - 3FBK Karlstad
Sweden Ettan North
20 Sept 2026
IFK Stocksund0 - 3Umea
Sweden Ettan North
16 Sept 2026
Pitea IF0 - 2Umea
Sweden Ettan North
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWLWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets40%
Assyriska Foreningen

Assyriska Foreningen — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Assyriska Foreningen1 - 0FBK Karlstad
Sweden Ettan North
03 Oct 2026
FC Stockholm Internazionale3 - 0Assyriska Foreningen
Sweden Ettan North
27 Sept 2026
Assyriska Foreningen1 - 2Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
21 Sept 2026
Vasalunds IF1 - 5Assyriska Foreningen
Sweden Ettan North
17 Sept 2026
Assyriska Foreningen2 - 5AFC Eskilstuna City
Sweden Ettan North
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
WLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Sweden Ettan North

Sweden Ettan North

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Assyriska Foreningen
Assyriska ForeningenAway team
26105114445-135
9
Umea
UmeaHome team
26105113642-635

Assyriska Foreningen sit 1 place above Umea. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Umea vs Assyriska Foreningen

Recent Meetings · All Venues
14 May 2026
Assyriska Foreningen1 - 5Umea
Sweden Ettan North
1Umea Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Assyriska Foreningen Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Umea Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Umea and Assyriska Foreningen have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Umea have recorded 1 win, Assyriska Foreningen have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Umea vs Assyriska Foreningen Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Umea vs Assyriska Foreningen predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan North fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Umea vs Assyriska Foreningen Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Umea and Assyriska Foreningen using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Umea vs Assyriska ForeningenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Umea and Assyriska Foreningen provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan NorthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Umea and Assyriska Foreningen, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Umea and Assyriska Foreningen's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us