BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Yanbian Longding
China League OneSunday, 25 October 2026
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
VS12:30
Yanbian Longding
Yanbian Longding

Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Yanbian Longding Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Heilongjiang Lava Spring welcome Yanbian Longding in the China League One on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China League One•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 12:30•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Heilongjiang Lava Spring
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-1
1—
X—
2—
Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Yanbian Longding Preview

Heilongjiang Lava Spring come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 18.5%. They are averaging 1.41 goals per match and conceding 1.81.

Yanbian Longding currently have a 37% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.44 goals per match and conceding 1.07.

The model gives Heilongjiang Lava Spring the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Heilongjiang Lava Spring

Heilongjiang Lava Spring — Last Results

China League One · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Wuxi Wugou0 - 2Heilongjiang Lava Spring
China League One
11 Oct 2026
Guangdong GZ Power3 - 1Heilongjiang Lava Spring
China League One
06 Oct 2026
Heilongjiang Lava Spring0 - 0Meizhou Hakka
China League One
19 Sept 2026
Heilongjiang Lava Spring1 - 1Dongguan United
China League One
12 Sept 2026
Changchun Yatai1 - 0Heilongjiang Lava Spring
China League One
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
WLDDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
Yanbian Longding

Yanbian Longding — Last Results

China League One · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Yanbian Longding5 - 0Dongguan United
China League One
11 Oct 2026
Yanbian Longding0 - 1Nantong Zhiyun
China League One
06 Oct 2026
Changchun Yatai1 - 1Yanbian Longding
China League One
18 Sept 2026
Yanbian Longding1 - 2Guangdong GZ Power
China League One
12 Sept 2026
Guangxi Hengchen2 - 1Yanbian Longding
China League One
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
WLDLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
China League One

China League One

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
Yanbian Longding
Yanbian LongdingAway team
269983429+536
14
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Heilongjiang Lava SpringHome team
26412103649-1324

Yanbian Longding sit 7 places above Heilongjiang Lava Spring. Yanbian Longding hold a 12-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Yanbian Longding

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Jul 2026
Yanbian Longding3 - 0Heilongjiang Lava Spring
China League One
0Heilongjiang Lava Spring Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Yanbian Longding Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%

Yanbian Longding Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Heilongjiang Lava Spring and Yanbian Longding have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Heilongjiang Lava Spring have recorded 0 wins, Yanbian Longding have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Yanbian Longding Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Yanbian Longding predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China League One fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Yanbian Longding Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Heilongjiang Lava Spring and Yanbian Longding using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Heilongjiang Lava Spring vs Yanbian LongdingHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Heilongjiang Lava Spring and Yanbian Longding provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China League OneLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Heilongjiang Lava Spring and Yanbian Longding, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Heilongjiang Lava Spring and Yanbian Longding's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us