BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern
Germany DFB PokalWednesday, 28 October 2026
Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896
Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896
VS20:45
1 FC Kaiserslautern
1 FC Kaiserslautern

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 28 Oct 2026

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 welcome 1 FC Kaiserslautern in the Germany DFB Pokal on Wednesday, 28 October 2026, with our model identifying Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Germany DFB Pokal•Wednesday, 28 October 2026•Kick-off 20:45•2026/27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 or Draw

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.36
12—
X21.63
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896
12.18
X3.50
22.97
Over / Under 2.5Under 4.5
Over1.53
Under2.40
BTTSYes
Yes1.44
No2.50
Correct Score1-1
12.18
X3.50
22.97
Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern Preview

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 9.00 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

1 FC Kaiserslautern currently have a 100% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 0.00.

The model gives Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 — Last Results

Germany DFB Pokal · Last 5 · All
22 Aug 2026
SV Hemelingen1 - 9Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896
Germany DFB Pokal
1Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
W
Played1
Goals / Match9.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
1 FC Kaiserslautern

1 FC Kaiserslautern — Last Results

Germany DFB Pokal · Last 5 · All
21 Aug 2026
SV Waldhof Mannheim 070 - 11 FC Kaiserslautern
Germany DFB Pokal
1Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
W
Played1
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets100%
League Table
Germany DFB Pokal

Germany DFB Pokal

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896
Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896Home team
110091+83
28
1 FC Kaiserslautern
1 FC KaiserslauternAway team
110010+13

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 sit 25 places above 1 FC Kaiserslautern. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 Wins0%
0Draws0%
01 FC Kaiserslautern Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 and 1 FC Kaiserslautern for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Germany DFB Pokal fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 and 1 FC Kaiserslautern using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC KaiserslauternHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 and 1 FC Kaiserslautern provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Germany DFB PokalLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 and 1 FC Kaiserslautern, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 and 1 FC Kaiserslautern's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Hannoverscher Sportverein 1896 vs 1 FC Kaiserslautern Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine