BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al Iskandary
Egypt Egyptian Premier LeagueWednesday, 21 October 2026
Ghazl El Mehalla
Ghazl El Mehalla
VS15:00
Al Ittihad Al Iskandary
Al Ittihad Al Iskandary

Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al Iskandary Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 21 Oct 2026

Ghazl El Mehalla welcome Al Ittihad Al Iskandary in the Egypt Egyptian Premier League on Wednesday, 21 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Egypt Egyptian Premier League•Wednesday, 21 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026/27•Round 7
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.88
X2.60
22.67
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Draw
12.88
X2.60
22.67
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over3.40
Under1.26
BTTSNo
Yes2.50
No1.50
Correct Score0-2
12.88
X2.60
22.67
Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al Iskandary Preview

Ghazl El Mehalla come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 0%. They are averaging 0.17 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

Al Ittihad Al Iskandary currently have a 66.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.33 goals per match and conceding 0.67.

The model gives Ghazl El Mehalla the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Ghazl El Mehalla

Ghazl El Mehalla — Last Results

Egypt Egyptian Premier League · Last 5 · All
12 Oct 2026
Smouha SC1 - 0Ghazl El Mehalla
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
16 Sept 2026
Ghazl El Mehalla0 - 1Zamalek SC
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
07 Sept 2026
National Bank of Egypt SC3 - 1Ghazl El Mehalla
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
01 Sept 2026
Ghazl El Mehalla0 - 0ENPPI Club
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
27 Aug 2026
Coca Cola2 - 0Ghazl El Mehalla
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.20
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
Al Ittihad Al Iskandary

Al Ittihad Al Iskandary — Last Results

Egypt Egyptian Premier League · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
Al Ittihad Al Iskandary2 - 1El Gounah
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
15 Sept 2026
Al Masry Club0 - 2Al Ittihad Al Iskandary
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
07 Sept 2026
Al Ittihad Al Iskandary1 - 0Asyut Petroleum
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
02 Sept 2026
Abu Qair Semad SC0 - 2Al Ittihad Al Iskandary
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
28 Aug 2026
Al Ittihad Al Iskandary1 - 3Ceramica Cleopatra
Egypt Egyptian Premier League
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Egypt Egyptian Premier League

Egypt Egyptian Premier League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Al Ittihad Al Iskandary
Al Ittihad Al IskandaryAway team
531163+310
20
Ghazl El Mehalla
Ghazl El MehallaHome team
501419-81

Al Ittihad Al Iskandary sit 14 places above Ghazl El Mehalla. Al Ittihad Al Iskandary hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al Iskandary

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Ghazl El Mehalla Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Al Ittihad Al Iskandary Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al Iskandary Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Ghazl El Mehalla and Al Ittihad Al Iskandary for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al Iskandary Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al Iskandary predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Egypt Egyptian Premier League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al Iskandary Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Ghazl El Mehalla and Al Ittihad Al Iskandary using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad Al IskandaryHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Ghazl El Mehalla and Al Ittihad Al Iskandary provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Egypt Egyptian Premier LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Ghazl El Mehalla and Al Ittihad Al Iskandary, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Ghazl El Mehalla and Al Ittihad Al Iskandary's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us