BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK Volga Ulyanovsk vs Veles Moskva
Russia FNLSunday, 25 October 2026
FK Volga Ulyanovsk
FK Volga Ulyanovsk
VS01:00
Veles Moskva
Veles Moskva

FK Volga Ulyanovsk vs Veles Moskva Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

FK Volga Ulyanovsk welcome Veles Moskva in the Russia FNL on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying FK Volga Ulyanovsk or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Russia FNL•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026/27•Round 15
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

FK Volga Ulyanovsk or Draw

FK Volga Ulyanovsk or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.30
12—
X21.62
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FK Volga Ulyanovsk
12.05
X3.25
23.15
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.14
Under1.72
BTTSYes
Yes1.84
No1.86
Correct Score2-1
12.05
X3.25
23.15
FK Volga Ulyanovsk vs Veles Moskva Preview

FK Volga Ulyanovsk come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 1.33 goals per match and conceding 1.47.

Veles Moskva currently have a 53.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.33 goals per match and conceding 1.20.

The model gives FK Volga Ulyanovsk the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK Volga Ulyanovsk

FK Volga Ulyanovsk — Last Results

Russia FNL · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
FK SKA Khabarovsk1 - 2FK Volga Ulyanovsk
Russia FNL
10 Oct 2026
FK Rotor Volgograd2 - 2FK Volga Ulyanovsk
Russia FNL
04 Oct 2026
Veles Moskva1 - 2FK Volga Ulyanovsk
Russia FNL
26 Sept 2026
FK Volga Ulyanovsk0 - 1FK Leningradets Leningradskaya Oblast
Russia FNL
18 Sept 2026
FK Volga Ulyanovsk0 - 1FK Spartak Kostroma
Russia FNL
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WDWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Veles Moskva

Veles Moskva — Last Results

Russia FNL · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Veles Moskva1 - 1FK Shinnik Yaroslavl
Russia FNL
10 Oct 2026
FK Ural1 - 2Veles Moskva
Russia FNL
04 Oct 2026
Veles Moskva1 - 2FK Volga Ulyanovsk
Russia FNL
17 Sept 2026
FK Torpedo Moskva1 - 1Veles Moskva
Russia FNL
14 Sept 2026
Veles Moskva1 - 2FK Sochi
Russia FNL
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DWLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS100%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Russia FNL

Russia FNL

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Veles Moskva
Veles MoskvaAway team
127231614+223
13
FK Volga Ulyanovsk
FK Volga UlyanovskHome team
113261417-311

Veles Moskva sit 9 places above FK Volga Ulyanovsk. Veles Moskva hold a 12-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK Volga Ulyanovsk vs Veles Moskva

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Oct 2026
Veles Moskva1 - 2FK Volga Ulyanovsk
Russia FNL
1FK Volga Ulyanovsk Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Veles Moskva Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FK Volga Ulyanovsk Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FK Volga Ulyanovsk and Veles Moskva have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK Volga Ulyanovsk have recorded 1 win, Veles Moskva have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK Volga Ulyanovsk vs Veles Moskva Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK Volga Ulyanovsk vs Veles Moskva predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Russia FNL fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK Volga Ulyanovsk vs Veles Moskva Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK Volga Ulyanovsk and Veles Moskva using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK Volga Ulyanovsk vs Veles MoskvaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK Volga Ulyanovsk and Veles Moskva provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Russia FNLLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for FK Volga Ulyanovsk and Veles Moskva, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK Volga Ulyanovsk and Veles Moskva's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us