BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK Lokomotiv Tashkent vs FC Nasaf Qarshi
Uzbekistan Super LeagueSaturday, 17 October 2026
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent
VS14:00
FC Nasaf Qarshi
FC Nasaf Qarshi

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent vs FC Nasaf Qarshi Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent welcome FC Nasaf Qarshi in the Uzbekistan Super League on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Uzbekistan Super League•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026•Round 24
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FK Lokomotiv Tashkent
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-2
1—
X—
2—
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent vs FC Nasaf Qarshi Preview

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 47.8%. They are averaging 1.70 goals per match and conceding 1.30.

FC Nasaf Qarshi currently have a 43.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.52 goals per match and conceding 0.96.

The model gives FK Lokomotiv Tashkent the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent — Last Results

Uzbekistan Super League · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
FK Sogdiana Jizak2 - 3FK Lokomotiv Tashkent
Uzbekistan Super League
20 Sept 2026
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent0 - 1Neftchi Fargona
Uzbekistan Super League
11 Sept 2026
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent3 - 0Mashal Mubarek
Uzbekistan Super League
04 Sept 2026
FK Navbahor Namangan1 - 1FK Lokomotiv Tashkent
Uzbekistan Super League
26 Aug 2026
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent4 - 1FK Bunyodkor
Uzbekistan Super League
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WLWDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
FC Nasaf Qarshi

FC Nasaf Qarshi — Last Results

Uzbekistan Super League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
FC Nasaf Qarshi2 - 1PFK Dinamo Samarqand
Uzbekistan Super League
20 Sept 2026
FK Andijan1 - 4FC Nasaf Qarshi
Uzbekistan Super League
09 Sept 2026
FC Nasaf Qarshi3 - 0FK Bunyodkor
Uzbekistan Super League
04 Sept 2026
FC Nasaf Qarshi6 - 2Neftchi Fargona
Uzbekistan Super League
26 Aug 2026
Qizilqum Zarafshon PFK1 - 0FC Nasaf Qarshi
Uzbekistan Super League
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match3.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Uzbekistan Super League

Uzbekistan Super League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent
FK Lokomotiv TashkentHome team
2311573930+938
5
FC Nasaf Qarshi
FC Nasaf QarshiAway team
2310763522+1337

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent sit 1 place above FC Nasaf Qarshi. FK Lokomotiv Tashkent hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent vs FC Nasaf Qarshi

Recent Meetings · All Venues
23 Apr 2026
FC Nasaf Qarshi2 - 3FK Lokomotiv Tashkent
Uzbekistan Super League
1FK Lokomotiv Tashkent Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FC Nasaf Qarshi Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent and FC Nasaf Qarshi have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK Lokomotiv Tashkent have recorded 1 win, FC Nasaf Qarshi have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent vs FC Nasaf Qarshi Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK Lokomotiv Tashkent vs FC Nasaf Qarshi predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Uzbekistan Super League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent vs FC Nasaf Qarshi Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK Lokomotiv Tashkent and FC Nasaf Qarshi using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK Lokomotiv Tashkent vs FC Nasaf QarshiHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK Lokomotiv Tashkent and FC Nasaf Qarshi provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Uzbekistan Super LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FK Lokomotiv Tashkent and FC Nasaf Qarshi, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK Lokomotiv Tashkent and FC Nasaf Qarshi's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us