BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK Gomel II vs FK Lida
Belarus First LeagueSunday, 18 October 2026
FK Gomel II
FK Gomel II
VS12:00
FK Lida
FK Lida

FK Gomel II vs FK Lida Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

FK Gomel II welcome FK Lida in the Belarus First League on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Belarus First League•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2FK Gomel II
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-2
1—
X—
2—
FK Gomel II vs FK Lida Preview

FK Gomel II come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 17.9%. They are averaging 1.36 goals per match and conceding 2.14.

FK Lida currently have a 64.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.86 goals per match and conceding 1.54.

The model gives FK Gomel II the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK Gomel II

FK Gomel II — Last Results

Belarus First League · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
FC Niva5 - 2FK Gomel II
Belarus First League
03 Oct 2026
FK Gomel II0 - 3FC Energetik BGU Minsk
Belarus First League
26 Sept 2026
FK Slutsk4 - 3FK Gomel II
Belarus First League
18 Sept 2026
FK Gomel II0 - 1FK Dinamo Minsk II
Belarus First League
12 Sept 2026
Ostrovets3 - 1FK Gomel II
Belarus First League
0Wins0%
0Draws0%
5Losses100%
LLLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match3.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
FK Lida

FK Lida — Last Results

Belarus First League · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
FK Lida1 - 0FK Orsha
Belarus First League
02 Oct 2026
FK Volna Pinsk0 - 2FK Lida
Belarus First League
25 Sept 2026
FK Lida2 - 1FC Smorgon
Belarus First League
19 Sept 2026
FK Bumprom Gomel4 - 0FK Lida
Belarus First League
13 Sept 2026
FK Lida3 - 2FK Minsk II
Belarus First League
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Belarus First League

Belarus First League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
FK Lida
FK LidaAway team
2818375243+957
17
FK Gomel II
FK Gomel IIHome team
2856173860-2221

FK Lida sit 14 places above FK Gomel II. FK Lida hold a 36-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK Gomel II vs FK Lida

Recent Meetings · All Venues
19 Jun 2026
FK Lida2 - 1FK Gomel II
Belarus First League
0FK Gomel II Wins0%
0Draws0%
1FK Lida Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FK Lida Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FK Gomel II and FK Lida have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK Gomel II have recorded 0 wins, FK Lida have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK Gomel II vs FK Lida Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK Gomel II vs FK Lida predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Belarus First League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK Gomel II vs FK Lida Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK Gomel II and FK Lida using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK Gomel II vs FK LidaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK Gomel II and FK Lida provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Belarus First LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FK Gomel II and FK Lida, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK Gomel II and FK Lida's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us