BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia CF
La LigaMonday, 20 October 2025
Deportivo Alaves
Deportivo Alaves
0–0FT
Valencia CF
Valencia CF

Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia CF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 20 Oct 2025

Deportivo Alaves welcome Valencia CF in the La Liga on Monday, 20 October 2025, with our model identifying Deportivo Alaves or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

La Liga•Monday, 20 October 2025•Kick-off 20:00•2025/26•Round 9
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Deportivo Alaves or Draw

Deportivo Alaves or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.36
12—
X21.65
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Deportivo Alaves
12.26
X3.08
23.48
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over2.46
Under1.57
BTTSYes
Yes1.99
No1.75
Correct Score2-0
12.26
X3.08
23.48
Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia CF Preview

Deportivo Alaves come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 37.5%. They are averaging 1.13 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

Valencia CF currently have a 25% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.25 goals per match and conceding 1.75.

The model gives Deportivo Alaves the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.43 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Deportivo Alaves

Deportivo Alaves — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
05 Oct 2025
Deportivo Alaves3 - 1Elche CF
La Liga
27 Sept 2025
Real Club Deportivo Mallorca1 - 0Deportivo Alaves
La Liga
24 Sept 2025
Getafe Club de Futbol1 - 1Deportivo Alaves
La Liga
20 Sept 2025
Deportivo Alaves1 - 2Sevilla
La Liga
13 Sept 2025
Athletic Club Bilbao0 - 1Deportivo Alaves
La Liga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WLDLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Valencia CF

Valencia CF — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
04 Oct 2025
Girona2 - 1Valencia CF
La Liga
30 Sept 2025
Valencia CF1 - 2Real Oviedo
La Liga
23 Sept 2025
Reial Club Deportiu Espanyol2 - 2Valencia CF
La Liga
20 Sept 2025
Valencia CF2 - 0Athletic Club Bilbao
La Liga
14 Sept 2025
FC Barcelona6 - 0Valencia CF
La Liga
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LLDWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
La Liga

La Liga

2025/26
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
9
Valencia CF
Valencia CFAway team
381310154655-949
14
Deportivo Alaves
Deportivo AlavesHome team
381110174456-1243

Valencia CF sit 5 places above Deportivo Alaves. Valencia CF hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia CF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
14 May 2025
Deportivo Alaves1 - 0Valencia CF
La Liga
22 Dec 2024
Valencia CF2 - 2Deportivo Alaves
La Liga
1Deportivo Alaves Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Valencia CF Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%

Deportivo Alaves Have Won 1 of 2 Selected Meetings

Deportivo Alaves and Valencia CF have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Deportivo Alaves have recorded 1 win, Valencia CF have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia CF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia CF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this La Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2025/26 season information recorded before this fixture.

Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia CF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Deportivo Alaves and Valencia CF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia CFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Deportivo Alaves and Valencia CF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

La LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2025/26 context for Deportivo Alaves and Valencia CF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Deportivo Alaves and Valencia CF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us