BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Cuiaba EC vs Sao Bernardo
Brazil Serie BSunday, 1 November 2026
Cuiaba EC
Cuiaba EC
VS22:30
Sao Bernardo
Sao Bernardo

Cuiaba EC vs Sao Bernardo Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Cuiaba EC welcome Sao Bernardo in the Brazil Serie B on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Brazil Serie B•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 22:30•2026•Round 36
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.67
X3.40
23.95
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Cuiaba EC
11.67
X3.40
23.95
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.00
Under1.82
BTTSNo
Yes1.95
No1.75
Correct Score0-1
11.67
X3.40
23.95
Cuiaba EC vs Sao Bernardo Preview

Cuiaba EC come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 31.4%. They are averaging 0.91 goals per match and conceding 0.80.

Sao Bernardo currently have a 37.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.40 goals per match and conceding 1.11.

The model gives Cuiaba EC the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Cuiaba EC

Cuiaba EC — Last Results

Brazil Serie B · Last 5 · All
26 Oct 2026
America FC Minas Gerais1 - 0Cuiaba EC
Brazil Serie B
20 Oct 2026
Londrina EC1 - 0Cuiaba EC
Brazil Serie B
11 Oct 2026
Cuiaba EC0 - 1Avai
Brazil Serie B
08 Oct 2026
Vila Nova0 - 0Cuiaba EC
Brazil Serie B
03 Oct 2026
Cuiaba EC2 - 0Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta
Brazil Serie B
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LLLDW
Played5
Goals / Match0.40
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets40%
Sao Bernardo

Sao Bernardo — Last Results

Brazil Serie B · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Sao Bernardo3 - 2Vila Nova
Brazil Serie B
18 Oct 2026
Sao Bernardo0 - 1Criciuma EC
Brazil Serie B
11 Oct 2026
EC Juventude2 - 2Sao Bernardo
Brazil Serie B
06 Oct 2026
SC do Recife2 - 1Sao Bernardo
Brazil Serie B
02 Oct 2026
Sao Bernardo3 - 1Clube de Regatas Brasil
Brazil Serie B
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WLDLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Brazil Serie B

Brazil Serie B

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
11
Cuiaba EC
Cuiaba ECHome team
33111483226+647
12
Sao Bernardo
Sao BernardoAway team
331210114636+1046

Cuiaba EC sit 1 place above Sao Bernardo. Cuiaba EC hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Cuiaba EC vs Sao Bernardo

Recent Meetings · All Venues
12 Jul 2026
Sao Bernardo2 - 2Cuiaba EC
Brazil Serie B
0Cuiaba EC Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Sao Bernardo Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Cuiaba EC and Sao Bernardo Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Cuiaba EC and Sao Bernardo have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Cuiaba EC have recorded 0 wins, Sao Bernardo have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Cuiaba EC vs Sao Bernardo Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Cuiaba EC vs Sao Bernardo predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Brazil Serie B fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Cuiaba EC vs Sao Bernardo Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Cuiaba EC and Sao Bernardo using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Cuiaba EC vs Sao BernardoHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Cuiaba EC and Sao Bernardo provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Brazil Serie BLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Cuiaba EC and Sao Bernardo, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Cuiaba EC and Sao Bernardo's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Cuiaba EC vs Sao Bernardo Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine