BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Coritiba FBC vs EC Vitoria
Brazil Serie AThursday, 29 October 2026
Coritiba FBC
Coritiba FBC
VS23:30
EC Vitoria
EC Vitoria

Coritiba FBC vs EC Vitoria Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 29 Oct 2026

Coritiba FBC welcome EC Vitoria in the Brazil Serie A on Thursday, 29 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Brazil Serie A•Thursday, 29 October 2026•Kick-off 23:30•2026•Round 33
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.32
X3.40
23.14
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Coritiba FBC
12.32
X3.40
23.14
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over1.95
Under1.85
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-1
12.32
X3.40
23.14
Coritiba FBC vs EC Vitoria Preview

Coritiba FBC come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 31.3%. They are averaging 1.19 goals per match and conceding 1.56.

EC Vitoria currently have a 31.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.09 goals per match and conceding 1.44.

The model gives Coritiba FBC the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Coritiba FBC

Coritiba FBC — Last Results

Brazil Serie A · Last 5 · All
26 Oct 2026
Coritiba FBC0 - 1Gremio FB Porto Alegrense
Brazil Serie A
17 Oct 2026
CA Mineiro1 - 0Coritiba FBC
Brazil Serie A
12 Oct 2026
Coritiba FBC1 - 1Botafogo FR
Brazil Serie A
09 Oct 2026
Fluminense4 - 0Coritiba FBC
Brazil Serie A
20 Sept 2026
CR Vasco da Gama5 - 0Coritiba FBC
Brazil Serie A
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLDLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.20
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
EC Vitoria

EC Vitoria — Last Results

Brazil Serie A · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
EC Vitoria1 - 1CA Paranaense
Brazil Serie A
20 Oct 2026
SC Corinthians Paulista1 - 1EC Vitoria
Brazil Serie A
11 Oct 2026
Sao Paulo2 - 1EC Vitoria
Brazil Serie A
08 Oct 2026
EC Vitoria4 - 0Chapecoense AF
Brazil Serie A
20 Sept 2026
EC Vitoria1 - 3Cruzeiro EC
Brazil Serie A
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DDLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Brazil Serie A

Brazil Serie A

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
11
Coritiba FBC
Coritiba FBCHome team
30109113848-1039
13
EC Vitoria
EC VitoriaAway team
30106143344-1136

Coritiba FBC sit 2 places above EC Vitoria. Coritiba FBC hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Coritiba FBC vs EC Vitoria

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 May 2026
EC Vitoria4 - 1Coritiba FBC
Brazil Serie A
0Coritiba FBC Wins0%
0Draws0%
1EC Vitoria Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

EC Vitoria Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Coritiba FBC and EC Vitoria have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Coritiba FBC have recorded 0 wins, EC Vitoria have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Coritiba FBC vs EC Vitoria Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Coritiba FBC vs EC Vitoria predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Brazil Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Coritiba FBC vs EC Vitoria Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Coritiba FBC and EC Vitoria using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Coritiba FBC vs EC VitoriaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Coritiba FBC and EC Vitoria provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Brazil Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Coritiba FBC and EC Vitoria, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Coritiba FBC and EC Vitoria's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Coritiba FBC vs EC Vitoria Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine