BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Chapecoense AF vs Fluminense
Brazil Serie ASaturday, 24 October 2026
Chapecoense AF
Chapecoense AF
VS23:30
Fluminense
Fluminense

Chapecoense AF vs Fluminense Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Chapecoense AF welcome Fluminense in the Brazil Serie A on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Brazil Serie A•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 23:30•2026•Round 32
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.90
X3.70
21.88
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Fluminense
13.90
X3.70
21.88
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.85
Under1.95
BTTSYes
Yes1.71
No2.00
Correct Score0-1
13.90
X3.70
21.88
Chapecoense AF vs Fluminense Preview

Chapecoense AF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 10%. They are averaging 1.00 goals per match and conceding 2.07.

Fluminense currently have a 45.2% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.58 goals per match and conceding 1.26.

The model gives Chapecoense AF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Chapecoense AF

Chapecoense AF — Last Results

Brazil Serie A · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Botafogo FR1 - 0Chapecoense AF
Brazil Serie A
12 Oct 2026
Chapecoense AF1 - 4CA Paranaense
Brazil Serie A
08 Oct 2026
EC Vitoria4 - 0Chapecoense AF
Brazil Serie A
19 Sept 2026
CA Mineiro1 - 1Chapecoense AF
Brazil Serie A
12 Sept 2026
Chapecoense AF1 - 2SC Internacional
Brazil Serie A
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Fluminense

Fluminense — Last Results

Brazil Serie A · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Fluminense1 - 2Santos FC Sao Paulo
Brazil Serie A
11 Oct 2026
CR Flamengo1 - 0Fluminense
Brazil Serie A
09 Oct 2026
Fluminense4 - 0Coritiba FBC
Brazil Serie A
20 Sept 2026
SC Corinthians Paulista1 - 3Fluminense
Brazil Serie A
12 Sept 2026
CA Mineiro3 - 1Fluminense
Brazil Serie A
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
LLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Brazil Serie A

Brazil Serie A

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Fluminense
FluminenseAway team
3014974837+1151
20
Chapecoense AF
Chapecoense AFHome team
2939173061-3118

Fluminense sit 16 places above Chapecoense AF. Fluminense hold a 33-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Chapecoense AF vs Fluminense

Recent Meetings · All Venues
27 Apr 2026
Fluminense2 - 1Chapecoense AF
Brazil Serie A
0Chapecoense AF Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Fluminense Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Fluminense Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Chapecoense AF and Fluminense have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Chapecoense AF have recorded 0 wins, Fluminense have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Chapecoense AF vs Fluminense Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Chapecoense AF vs Fluminense predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Brazil Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Chapecoense AF vs Fluminense Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Chapecoense AF and Fluminense using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Chapecoense AF vs FluminenseHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Chapecoense AF and Fluminense provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Brazil Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Chapecoense AF and Fluminense, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Chapecoense AF and Fluminense's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us