BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Busan IPark vs Gyeongnam
South Korea K League 2Sunday, 25 October 2026
Busan IPark
Busan IPark
VS06:00
Gyeongnam
Gyeongnam

Busan IPark vs Gyeongnam Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Busan IPark welcome Gyeongnam in the South Korea K League 2 on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Gyeongnam as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

South Korea K League 2•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 06:00•2026•Round 30
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Gyeongnam

Draw or Gyeongnam carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.25
12—
X21.83
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Busan IPark
11.83
X3.35
23.60
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.00
Under1.79
BTTSYes
Yes1.75
No1.91
Correct Score1-2
11.83
X3.35
23.60
Busan IPark vs Gyeongnam Preview

Busan IPark come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 46.4%. They are averaging 1.57 goals per match and conceding 1.29.

Gyeongnam currently have a 29.6% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.15 goals per match and conceding 1.15.

The model gives Busan IPark the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Busan IPark

Busan IPark — Last Results

South Korea K League 2 · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Busan IPark2 - 1Jeonnam Dragons
South Korea K League 2
10 Oct 2026
Paju Citizen1 - 1Busan IPark
South Korea K League 2
19 Sept 2026
Gimpo Citizen1 - 0Busan IPark
South Korea K League 2
13 Sept 2026
Busan IPark2 - 0Gimhae City Government
South Korea K League 2
05 Sept 2026
Busan IPark0 - 1Ansan Greeners
South Korea K League 2
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WDLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
Gyeongnam

Gyeongnam — Last Results

South Korea K League 2 · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Gyeongnam0 - 0Asan Mugunghwa
South Korea K League 2
10 Oct 2026
Cheonan City Government1 - 0Gyeongnam
South Korea K League 2
20 Sept 2026
Yongin City Government0 - 0Gyeongnam
South Korea K League 2
13 Sept 2026
Gyeongnam1 - 0Seongnam
South Korea K League 2
29 Aug 2026
Gyeongnam1 - 0Paju Citizen
South Korea K League 2
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DLDWW
Played5
Goals / Match0.40
Conceded / Match0.20
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets80%
League Table
South Korea K League 2

South Korea K League 2

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Busan IPark
Busan IParkHome team
2712694235+742
9
Gyeongnam
GyeongnamAway team
2681083131034

Busan IPark sit 3 places above Gyeongnam. Busan IPark hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Busan IPark vs Gyeongnam

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Apr 2026
Gyeongnam1 - 2Busan IPark
South Korea K League 2
1Busan IPark Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Gyeongnam Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Busan IPark Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Busan IPark and Gyeongnam have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Busan IPark have recorded 1 win, Gyeongnam have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Busan IPark vs Gyeongnam Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Busan IPark vs Gyeongnam predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this South Korea K League 2 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Busan IPark vs Gyeongnam Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Busan IPark and Gyeongnam using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Busan IPark vs GyeongnamHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Busan IPark and Gyeongnam provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

South Korea K League 2League Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Busan IPark and Gyeongnam, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Busan IPark and Gyeongnam's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us