BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie
Europe UEFA Europa LeagueThursday, 22 October 2026
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
VS17:45
Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie
Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie

GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 22 Oct 2026

GNK Dinamo Zagreb welcome Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie in the Europe UEFA Europa League on Thursday, 22 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Europa League•Thursday, 22 October 2026•Kick-off 17:45•2026/27•Round 3
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.55
X4.15
23.96
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2GNK Dinamo Zagreb
11.55
X4.15
23.96
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.57
Under2.31
BTTSYes
Yes1.53
No2.30
Correct Score2-0
11.55
X4.15
23.96
GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie Preview

GNK Dinamo Zagreb come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 0.50 goals per match and conceding 0.00.

Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie currently have a 0% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.50 goals per match and conceding 3.00.

The model gives GNK Dinamo Zagreb the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
GNK Dinamo Zagreb

GNK Dinamo Zagreb — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
GNK Dinamo Zagreb1 - 0RSC Anderlecht
Europe UEFA Europa League
16 Sept 2026
Hapoel Beer Sheva0 - 0GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Europe UEFA Europa League
1Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Losses0%
WD
Played2
Goals / Match0.50
Conceded / Match0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets100%
Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie

Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie1 - 1PFC Levski Sofia
Europe UEFA Europa League
17 Sept 2026
Juventus5 - 0Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie
Europe UEFA Europa League
0Wins0%
1Draws50%
1Losses50%
DL
Played2
Goals / Match0.50
Conceded / Match3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Europe UEFA Europa League

Europe UEFA Europa League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
45
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
GNK Dinamo ZagrebHome team
10100001
73
Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie
Nijmegen Eendracht CombinatieAway team
100105-50

GNK Dinamo Zagreb sit 28 places above Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie. GNK Dinamo Zagreb hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0GNK Dinamo Zagreb Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between GNK Dinamo Zagreb and Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie for this selected filter.

Match Guide

GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Europa League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare GNK Dinamo Zagreb and Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

GNK Dinamo Zagreb vs Nijmegen Eendracht CombinatieHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between GNK Dinamo Zagreb and Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Europa LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for GNK Dinamo Zagreb and Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare GNK Dinamo Zagreb and Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us