BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman Grodno
Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaSunday, 1 November 2026
FC Dinamo Minsk
FC Dinamo Minsk
VS13:00
FC Neman Grodno
FC Neman Grodno

FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman Grodno Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

FC Dinamo Minsk welcome FC Neman Grodno in the Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.20
X3.20
23.27
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2FC Dinamo Minsk
12.20
X3.20
23.27
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.29
Under1.58
BTTSNo
Yes2.02
No1.71
Correct Score3-2
12.20
X3.20
23.27
FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman Grodno Preview

FC Dinamo Minsk come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 69.2%. They are averaging 1.92 goals per match and conceding 0.85.

FC Neman Grodno currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.23 goals per match and conceding 0.96.

The model gives FC Dinamo Minsk the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 5.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Dinamo Minsk

FC Dinamo Minsk — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
28 Oct 2026
FC Belshina Bobruisk2 - 3FC Dinamo Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
24 Oct 2026
FK Gomel1 - 2FC Dinamo Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
19 Oct 2026
FC Dinamo Minsk2 - 0FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
15 Oct 2026
FC Dinamo Minsk3 - 1FK Slavia Mozyr
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
11 Oct 2026
FC Dnepr Mogilev2 - 3FC Dinamo Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
FC Neman Grodno

FC Neman Grodno — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
FC Neman Grodno1 - 4FC Dinamo Brest
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
18 Oct 2026
FC Maxline Vitebsk1 - 0FC Neman Grodno
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
14 Oct 2026
FC BATE Borisov0 - 2FC Neman Grodno
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
10 Oct 2026
FC Neman Grodno3 - 0FK Baranovichi
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
19 Sept 2026
FK Isloch Minsk1 - 2FC Neman Grodno
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
LLWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
FC Dinamo Minsk
FC Dinamo MinskHome team
2214444018+2246
5
FC Neman Grodno
FC Neman GrodnoAway team
2312472920+940

FC Dinamo Minsk sit 3 places above FC Neman Grodno. FC Dinamo Minsk hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman Grodno

Recent Meetings · All Venues
21 Jun 2026
FC Neman Grodno1 - 3FC Dinamo Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
1FC Dinamo Minsk Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FC Neman Grodno Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FC Dinamo Minsk Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FC Dinamo Minsk and FC Neman Grodno have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Dinamo Minsk have recorded 1 win, FC Neman Grodno have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman Grodno Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman Grodno predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman Grodno Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Dinamo Minsk and FC Neman Grodno using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman GrodnoHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Dinamo Minsk and FC Neman Grodno provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Dinamo Minsk and FC Neman Grodno, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Dinamo Minsk and FC Neman Grodno's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
FC Dinamo Minsk vs FC Neman Grodno Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine