BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne vs Racing Club de Lens
Ligue 1Saturday, 17 October 2026
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne
VS19:45
Racing Club de Lens
Racing Club de Lens

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne vs Racing Club de Lens Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne welcome Racing Club de Lens in the Ligue 1 on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Ligue 1•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 19:45•2026/27•Round 7
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
14.58
X4.27
21.78
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Racing Club de Lens
14.58
X4.27
21.78
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-1
14.58
X4.27
21.78
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne vs Racing Club de Lens Preview

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 16.7%. They are averaging 0.67 goals per match and conceding 2.17.

Racing Club de Lens currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.83 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

The model gives Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne — Last Results

Ligue 1 · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne0 - 2Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1
19 Sept 2026
Angers Sporting Club de lOuest2 - 0Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne
Ligue 1
13 Sept 2026
Lille OSC Metropole2 - 0Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne
Ligue 1
06 Sept 2026
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne2 - 6RC Strasbourg Alsace
Ligue 1
29 Aug 2026
FC Lorient1 - 2Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne
Ligue 1
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLLLW
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
Racing Club de Lens

Racing Club de Lens — Last Results

Ligue 1 · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Racing Club de Lens2 - 1Olympique Lyonnais
Ligue 1
18 Sept 2026
AS Monaco2 - 1Racing Club de Lens
Ligue 1
13 Sept 2026
Le Mans2 - 2Racing Club de Lens
Ligue 1
05 Sept 2026
Racing Club de Lens0 - 1FC Lorient
Ligue 1
29 Aug 2026
RC Strasbourg Alsace2 - 1Racing Club de Lens
Ligue 1
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
WLDLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Ligue 1

Ligue 1

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
15
Racing Club de Lens
Racing Club de LensAway team
51139904
16
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube ChampagneHome team
5113411-74

Racing Club de Lens sit 1 place above Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne vs Racing Club de Lens

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Feb 2026
Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne2 - 4Racing Club de Lens
France Coupe de France
0Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Racing Club de Lens Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Racing Club de Lens Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne and Racing Club de Lens have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne have recorded 0 wins, Racing Club de Lens have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne vs Racing Club de Lens Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne vs Racing Club de Lens predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Ligue 1 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne vs Racing Club de Lens Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne and Racing Club de Lens using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne vs Racing Club de LensHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne and Racing Club de Lens provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Ligue 1League Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne and Racing Club de Lens, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Esperance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne and Racing Club de Lens's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us