BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women
Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueWednesday, 28 October 2026
Arsenal FC Women
Arsenal FC Women
VS21:00
SL Benfica Women
SL Benfica Women

Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 28 Oct 2026

Arsenal FC Women welcome SL Benfica Women in the Europe UEFA Women's Champions League on Wednesday, 28 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Women's Champions League•Wednesday, 28 October 2026•Kick-off 21:00•2026/27•Round 3
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Arsenal FC Women
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-1
1—
X—
2—
Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women Preview

Arsenal FC Women come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.50 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

SL Benfica Women currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

The model gives Arsenal FC Women the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Arsenal FC Women

Arsenal FC Women — Last Results

Europe UEFA Women's Champions League · Last 5 · All
30 Sept 2026
Paris FC Women2 - 2Arsenal FC Women
Europe UEFA Women's Champions League
22 Sept 2026
Arsenal FC Women1 - 0HB Koge Pigefodbold
Europe UEFA Women's Champions League
1Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Losses0%
DW
Played2
Goals / Match1.50
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets50%
SL Benfica Women

SL Benfica Women — Last Results

Europe UEFA Women's Champions League · Last 5 · All
30 Sept 2026
SL Benfica Women0 - 3FC Bayern Munchen Women
Europe UEFA Women's Champions League
22 Sept 2026
Juventus FC Women1 - 2SL Benfica Women
Europe UEFA Women's Champions League
1Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Losses50%
LW
Played2
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Europe UEFA Women's Champions League

Europe UEFA Women's Champions League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
32
SL Benfica Women
SL Benfica WomenAway team
110021+13
33
Arsenal FC Women
Arsenal FC WomenHome team
110010+13

SL Benfica Women sit 1 place above Arsenal FC Women. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Arsenal FC Women Wins0%
0Draws0%
0SL Benfica Women Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Arsenal FC Women and SL Benfica Women for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Women's Champions League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Arsenal FC Women and SL Benfica Women using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica WomenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Arsenal FC Women and SL Benfica Women provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Arsenal FC Women and SL Benfica Women, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Arsenal FC Women and SL Benfica Women's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Arsenal FC Women vs SL Benfica Women Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine