BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Yelimay II vs FK Tobol Kostanay II
Kazakhstan First DivisionThursday, 22 October 2026
Yelimay II
Yelimay II
VS10:00
FK Tobol Kostanay II
FK Tobol Kostanay II

Yelimay II vs FK Tobol Kostanay II Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 22 Oct 2026

Yelimay II welcome FK Tobol Kostanay II in the Kazakhstan First Division on Thursday, 22 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Kazakhstan First Division•Thursday, 22 October 2026•Kick-off 10:00•2026•Round 26
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.26
X4.01
22.31
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Yelimay II
12.26
X4.01
22.31
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-2
12.26
X4.01
22.31
Yelimay II vs FK Tobol Kostanay II Preview

Yelimay II come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 12%. They are averaging 0.80 goals per match and conceding 2.28.

FK Tobol Kostanay II currently have a 20% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.92 goals per match and conceding 2.48.

The model gives Yelimay II the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Yelimay II

Yelimay II — Last Results

Kazakhstan First Division · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
FK Astana M7 - 1Yelimay II
Kazakhstan First Division
08 Oct 2026
Yelimay II2 - 3FK Arys
Kazakhstan First Division
18 Sept 2026
FK Turan Turkistan4 - 1Yelimay II
Kazakhstan First Division
10 Sept 2026
Yelimay II0 - 1FK Akademiya Ontustik
Kazakhstan First Division
04 Sept 2026
Jaiyq2 - 0Yelimay II
Kazakhstan First Division
0Wins0%
0Draws0%
5Losses100%
LLLLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match3.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
FK Tobol Kostanay II

FK Tobol Kostanay II — Last Results

Kazakhstan First Division · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
FK Tobol Kostanay II4 - 1Jaiyq
Kazakhstan First Division
08 Oct 2026
FK Aktobe Jas4 - 4FK Tobol Kostanay II
Kazakhstan First Division
19 Sept 2026
FK Tobol Kostanay II3 - 0Kaspiy II
Kazakhstan First Division
11 Sept 2026
FK Ekibastuz1 - 5FK Tobol Kostanay II
Kazakhstan First Division
03 Sept 2026
FK Tobol Kostanay II0 - 1Sport Academy Kairat
Kazakhstan First Division
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WDWWL
Played5
Goals / Match3.20
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Kazakhstan First Division

Kazakhstan First Division

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
13
FK Tobol Kostanay II
FK Tobol Kostanay IIAway team
2445154461-1717
14
Yelimay II
Yelimay IIHome team
2433181950-3112

FK Tobol Kostanay II sit 1 place above Yelimay II. FK Tobol Kostanay II hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Yelimay II vs FK Tobol Kostanay II

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 Apr 2026
FK Tobol Kostanay II1 - 1Yelimay II
Kazakhstan First Division
0Yelimay II Wins0%
1Draws100%
0FK Tobol Kostanay II Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

Yelimay II and FK Tobol Kostanay II Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Yelimay II and FK Tobol Kostanay II have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Yelimay II have recorded 0 wins, FK Tobol Kostanay II have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Yelimay II vs FK Tobol Kostanay II Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Yelimay II vs FK Tobol Kostanay II predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Kazakhstan First Division fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Yelimay II vs FK Tobol Kostanay II Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Yelimay II and FK Tobol Kostanay II using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Yelimay II vs FK Tobol Kostanay IIHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Yelimay II and FK Tobol Kostanay II provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Kazakhstan First DivisionLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Yelimay II and FK Tobol Kostanay II, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Yelimay II and FK Tobol Kostanay II's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us