BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st DivisionSunday, 1 November 2026
Vendsyssel FF
Vendsyssel FF
VS14:00
Vejle Boldklub
Vejle Boldklub

Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Boldklub Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Vendsyssel FF welcome Vejle Boldklub in the Denmark 1st Division on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Denmark 1st Division•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026/27•Round 13
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.80
X3.70
21.70
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Vejle Boldklub
13.80
X3.70
21.70
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.60
Under2.31
BTTSYes
Yes1.55
No2.30
Correct Score0-1
13.80
X3.70
21.70
Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Boldklub Preview

Vendsyssel FF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 16.7%. They are averaging 1.08 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

Vejle Boldklub currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 1.25.

The model gives Vendsyssel FF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Vendsyssel FF

Vendsyssel FF — Last Results

Denmark 1st Division · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
Hobro IK2 - 2Vendsyssel FF
Denmark 1st Division
16 Oct 2026
Kolding IF2 - 1Vendsyssel FF
Denmark 1st Division
11 Oct 2026
Vendsyssel FF0 - 2HB Koge
Denmark 1st Division
20 Sept 2026
Aalborg BK2 - 2Vendsyssel FF
Denmark 1st Division
11 Sept 2026
Vendsyssel FF0 - 0Aarhus Fremad
Denmark 1st Division
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
DLLDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Vejle Boldklub

Vejle Boldklub — Last Results

Denmark 1st Division · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Vejle Boldklub0 - 0Aarhus Fremad
Denmark 1st Division
17 Oct 2026
Aalborg BK0 - 1Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
09 Oct 2026
Vejle Boldklub1 - 2Hvidovre IF
Denmark 1st Division
20 Sept 2026
FC Fredericia2 - 2Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
11 Sept 2026
Hobro IK0 - 0Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DWLDD
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Denmark 1st Division

Denmark 1st Division

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Vejle Boldklub
Vejle BoldklubAway team
95402213+919
7
Vendsyssel FF
Vendsyssel FFHome team
92431014-410

Vejle Boldklub sit 5 places above Vendsyssel FF. Vejle Boldklub hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Boldklub

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Sept 2026
Vejle Boldklub4 - 1Vendsyssel FF
Denmark 1st Division
0Vendsyssel FF Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Vejle Boldklub Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Vejle Boldklub Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Vendsyssel FF and Vejle Boldklub have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Vendsyssel FF have recorded 0 wins, Vejle Boldklub have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Boldklub Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Boldklub predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Denmark 1st Division fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Boldklub Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Vendsyssel FF and Vejle Boldklub using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle BoldklubHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Vendsyssel FF and Vejle Boldklub provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Denmark 1st DivisionLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Vendsyssel FF and Vejle Boldklub, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Vendsyssel FF and Vejle Boldklub's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Boldklub Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine