BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Torino vs Calcio Como
Serie ATuesday, 27 October 2026
Torino
Torino
VS20:45
Calcio Como
Calcio Como

Torino vs Calcio Como Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 27 Oct 2026

Torino welcome Calcio Como in the Serie A on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Calcio Como as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Serie A•Tuesday, 27 October 2026•Kick-off 20:45•2026/27•Round 9
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Calcio Como

Draw or Calcio Como carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Calcio Como
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.66
Under2.23
BTTSYes
Correct Score1-2
Torino vs Calcio Como Preview

Torino come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.63 goals per match and conceding 1.38.

Calcio Como currently have a 62.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.75 goals per match and conceding 0.88.

The model gives Torino the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Torino

Torino — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
Torino3 - 2SS Monza 1912
Serie A
19 Oct 2026
Parma Calcio 19130 - 3Torino
Serie A
12 Oct 2026
Torino2 - 1Udinese Calcio
Serie A
19 Sept 2026
Bologna FC 19091 - 1Torino
Serie A
14 Sept 2026
Torino0 - 2AS Roma
Serie A
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWWDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Calcio Como

Calcio Como — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Calcio Como2 - 0US Sassuolo Calcio
Serie A
18 Oct 2026
ACF Fiorentina1 - 3Calcio Como
Serie A
11 Oct 2026
Calcio Como0 - 0AS Roma
Serie A
20 Sept 2026
Frosinone Calcio2 - 0Calcio Como
Serie A
14 Sept 2026
Calcio Como2 - 1Parma Calcio 1913
Serie A
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWDLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Serie A

Serie A

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Calcio Como
Calcio ComoAway team
531196+310
14
Torino
TorinoHome team
511358-34

Calcio Como sit 6 places above Torino. Calcio Como hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Torino vs Calcio Como

Recent Meetings · All Venues
24 Jan 2026
Calcio Como6 - 0Torino
Serie A
24 Nov 2025
Torino1 - 5Calcio Como
Serie A
13 Apr 2025
Calcio Como1 - 0Torino
Serie A
25 Oct 2024
Torino1 - 0Calcio Como
Serie A
1Torino Wins25%
0Draws0%
3Calcio Como Wins75%
Played4
Avg Goals3.50
BTTS25%
Over 2.550%

Calcio Como Have Won 3 of 4 Selected Meetings

Torino and Calcio Como have met 4 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Torino have recorded 1 win, Calcio Como have recorded 3, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 25% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Torino vs Calcio Como Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Torino vs Calcio Como predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Torino vs Calcio Como Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Torino and Calcio Como using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Torino vs Calcio ComoHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Torino and Calcio Como provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Torino and Calcio Como, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Torino and Calcio Como's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Torino vs Calcio Como Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine