BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Skanstes SK vs FK Smiltene BJSS
Latvia 1. LigaSaturday, 24 October 2026
Skanstes SK
Skanstes SK
VS13:00
FK Smiltene BJSS
FK Smiltene BJSS

Skanstes SK vs FK Smiltene BJSS Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Skanstes SK welcome FK Smiltene BJSS in the Latvia 1. Liga on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Latvia 1. Liga•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026•Round 24
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Skanstes SK
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
1—
X—
2—
Skanstes SK vs FK Smiltene BJSS Preview

Skanstes SK come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 34.8%. They are averaging 2.00 goals per match and conceding 2.09.

FK Smiltene BJSS currently have a 21.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.48 goals per match and conceding 2.65.

The model gives Skanstes SK the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Skanstes SK

Skanstes SK — Last Results

Latvia 1. Liga · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
FK Beitar Riga Mariners4 - 3Skanstes SK
Latvia 1. Liga
10 Oct 2026
Skanstes SK0 - 2JDFS Alberts
Latvia 1. Liga
20 Sept 2026
JFK Ventspils1 - 0Skanstes SK
Latvia 1. Liga
14 Sept 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola II3 - 4Skanstes SK
Latvia 1. Liga
07 Sept 2026
Riga FC II3 - 2Skanstes SK
Latvia 1. Liga
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
FK Smiltene BJSS

FK Smiltene BJSS — Last Results

Latvia 1. Liga · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
FK Smiltene BJSS2 - 2Riga FC II
Latvia 1. Liga
11 Oct 2026
FK Smiltene BJSS3 - 2FK Tukums 2000 TSS II
Latvia 1. Liga
19 Sept 2026
Super Nova II0 - 2FK Smiltene BJSS
Latvia 1. Liga
12 Sept 2026
FK Smiltene BJSS4 - 1FK Beitar Riga Mariners
Latvia 1. Liga
05 Sept 2026
JDFS Alberts3 - 2FK Smiltene BJSS
Latvia 1. Liga
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Latvia 1. Liga

Latvia 1. Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Skanstes SK
Skanstes SKHome team
2282124344-126
10
FK Smiltene BJSS
FK Smiltene BJSSAway team
2254133259-2719

Skanstes SK sit 2 places above FK Smiltene BJSS. Skanstes SK hold a 7-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Skanstes SK vs FK Smiltene BJSS

Recent Meetings · All Venues
28 Jun 2026
FK Smiltene BJSS2 - 4Skanstes SK
Latvia 1. Liga
1Skanstes SK Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FK Smiltene BJSS Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Skanstes SK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Skanstes SK and FK Smiltene BJSS have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Skanstes SK have recorded 1 win, FK Smiltene BJSS have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Skanstes SK vs FK Smiltene BJSS Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Skanstes SK vs FK Smiltene BJSS predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Latvia 1. Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Skanstes SK vs FK Smiltene BJSS Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Skanstes SK and FK Smiltene BJSS using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Skanstes SK vs FK Smiltene BJSSHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Skanstes SK and FK Smiltene BJSS provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Latvia 1. LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Skanstes SK and FK Smiltene BJSS, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Skanstes SK and FK Smiltene BJSS's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us