BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SC
USA NWSLSunday, 1 November 2026
Seattle Reign
Seattle Reign
VS23:00
Orlando Pride SC
Orlando Pride SC

Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SC Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Seattle Reign welcome Orlando Pride SC in the USA NWSL on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA NWSL•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 23:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.13
X3.36
22.90
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Seattle Reign
12.13
X3.36
22.90
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.47
Under1.92
BTTSYes
Yes1.45
No1.95
Correct Score1-1
12.13
X3.36
22.90
Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SC Preview

Seattle Reign come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 44.8%. They are averaging 1.24 goals per match and conceding 1.14.

Orlando Pride SC currently have a 37.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.34 goals per match and conceding 1.59.

The model gives Seattle Reign the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Seattle Reign

Seattle Reign — Last Results

USA NWSL · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Utah Royals0 - 0Seattle Reign
USA NWSL
19 Oct 2026
Chicago Red Stars1 - 3Seattle Reign
USA NWSL
03 Oct 2026
Seattle Reign0 - 1North Carolina Courage
USA NWSL
26 Sept 2026
Seattle Reign2 - 0Boston Legacy Women
USA NWSL
20 Sept 2026
Denver Summit Women2 - 1Seattle Reign
USA NWSL
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DWLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Orlando Pride SC

Orlando Pride SC — Last Results

USA NWSL · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Orlando Pride SC1 - 2NJNY Gotham
USA NWSL
18 Oct 2026
Houston Dash1 - 2Orlando Pride SC
USA NWSL
03 Oct 2026
Orlando Pride SC1 - 2San Diego Wave
USA NWSL
27 Sept 2026
Bay1 - 3Orlando Pride SC
USA NWSL
19 Sept 2026
Orlando Pride SC1 - 4Portland Thorns
USA NWSL
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
LWLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
USA NWSL

USA NWSL

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
9
Seattle Reign
Seattle ReignHome team
27124113332+140
11
Orlando Pride SC
Orlando Pride SCAway team
27103143643-733

Seattle Reign sit 2 places above Orlando Pride SC. Seattle Reign hold a 7-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SC

Recent Meetings · All Venues
15 Mar 2026
Orlando Pride SC1 - 2Seattle Reign
USA NWSL
1Seattle Reign Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Orlando Pride SC Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Seattle Reign Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Seattle Reign and Orlando Pride SC have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Seattle Reign have recorded 1 win, Orlando Pride SC have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SC Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SC predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA NWSL fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SC Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Seattle Reign and Orlando Pride SC using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SCHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Seattle Reign and Orlando Pride SC provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA NWSLLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Seattle Reign and Orlando Pride SC, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Seattle Reign and Orlando Pride SC's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride SC Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine