BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Pitea IF vs Sollentuna FK
Sweden Ettan NorthSunday, 18 October 2026
Pitea IF
Pitea IF
VS13:00
Sollentuna FK
Sollentuna FK

Pitea IF vs Sollentuna FK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Pitea IF welcome Sollentuna FK in the Sweden Ettan North on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan North•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Pitea IF
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
1—
X—
2—
Pitea IF vs Sollentuna FK Preview

Pitea IF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 19.2%. They are averaging 1.27 goals per match and conceding 1.88.

Sollentuna FK currently have a 23.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.04 goals per match and conceding 1.38.

The model gives Pitea IF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Pitea IF

Pitea IF — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Gefle IF3 - 3Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
03 Oct 2026
Pitea IF1 - 1IF Karlstad Fotboll
Sweden Ettan North
27 Sept 2026
Assyriska Foreningen1 - 2Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
20 Sept 2026
Pitea IF3 - 1FC Jarfalla
Sweden Ettan North
16 Sept 2026
Pitea IF0 - 2Umea
Sweden Ettan North
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DDWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Sollentuna FK

Sollentuna FK — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Sollentuna FK3 - 0IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
02 Oct 2026
Karlbergs BK3 - 2Sollentuna FK
Sweden Ettan North
26 Sept 2026
Sollentuna FK1 - 2FC Stockholm Internazionale
Sweden Ettan North
19 Sept 2026
FBK Karlstad0 - 0Sollentuna FK
Sweden Ettan North
16 Sept 2026
Sollentuna FK2 - 3Enkopings SK FK
Sweden Ettan North
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
WLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Sweden Ettan North

Sweden Ettan North

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
13
Sollentuna FK
Sollentuna FKAway team
2669112736-927
14
Pitea IF
Pitea IFHome team
2658133349-1623

Sollentuna FK sit 1 place above Pitea IF. Sollentuna FK hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Pitea IF vs Sollentuna FK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
24 May 2026
Sollentuna FK2 - 2Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
23 Oct 2022
Pitea IF1 - 1Sollentuna FK
Sweden Division 1
03 Apr 2022
Sollentuna FK1 - 1Pitea IF
Sweden Division 1
0Pitea IF Wins0%
3Draws100%
0Sollentuna FK Wins0%
Played3
Avg Goals2.67
BTTS100%
Over 2.533.3%

Pitea IF and Sollentuna FK Are Even Across 3 Selected Meetings

Pitea IF and Sollentuna FK have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Pitea IF have recorded 0 wins, Sollentuna FK have recorded 0, with 3 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Pitea IF vs Sollentuna FK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Pitea IF vs Sollentuna FK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan North fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Pitea IF vs Sollentuna FK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Pitea IF and Sollentuna FK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Pitea IF vs Sollentuna FKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Pitea IF and Sollentuna FK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan NorthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Pitea IF and Sollentuna FK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Pitea IF and Sollentuna FK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us