BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Mexico Womens vs Jamaica Womens
International Friendlies WomenWednesday, 14 October 2026
Mexico Womens
Mexico Womens
VS02:00
Jamaica Womens
Jamaica Womens

Mexico Womens vs Jamaica Womens Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 14 Oct 2026

Mexico Womens welcome Jamaica Womens in the International Friendlies Women on Wednesday, 14 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

International Friendlies Women•Wednesday, 14 October 2026•Kick-off 02:00•2026
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Mexico Womens
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
1—
X—
2—
Mexico Womens vs Jamaica Womens Preview

Mexico Womens come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.50 goals per match and conceding 1.75.

Jamaica Womens currently have a 66.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.67 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives Mexico Womens the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Mexico Womens

Mexico Womens — Last Results

International Friendlies Women · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Mexico Womens3 - 4Jamaica Womens
International Friendlies Women
09 Jun 2026
Australia Womens3 - 1Mexico Womens
International Friendlies Women
06 Jun 2026
Australia Womens0 - 1Mexico Womens
International Friendlies Women
08 Mar 2026
Mexico Womens1 - 0Brazil Womens
International Friendlies Women
2Wins50%
0Draws0%
2Losses50%
LLWW
Played4
Goals / Match1.50
Conceded / Match1.75
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets50%
Jamaica Womens

Jamaica Womens — Last Results

International Friendlies Women · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Mexico Womens3 - 4Jamaica Womens
International Friendlies Women
09 Jun 2026
Panama Womens0 - 0Jamaica Womens
International Friendlies Women
06 Jun 2026
Panama Womens0 - 1Jamaica Womens
International Friendlies Women
2Wins66.7%
1Draws33.3%
0Losses0%
WDW
Played3
Goals / Match1.67
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Clean Sheets66.7%
League Table
International Friendlies Women

International Friendlies Women

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
22
Jamaica Womens
Jamaica WomensAway team
321053+27
31
Mexico Womens
Mexico WomensHome team
420267-16

Jamaica Womens sit 9 places above Mexico Womens. Jamaica Womens hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Mexico Womens vs Jamaica Womens

Recent Meetings · All Venues
10 Oct 2026
Mexico Womens3 - 4Jamaica Womens
International Friendlies Women
0Mexico Womens Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Jamaica Womens Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals7.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Jamaica Womens Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Mexico Womens and Jamaica Womens have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Mexico Womens have recorded 0 wins, Jamaica Womens have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 7.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Mexico Womens vs Jamaica Womens Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Mexico Womens vs Jamaica Womens predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this International Friendlies Women fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Mexico Womens vs Jamaica Womens Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Mexico Womens and Jamaica Womens using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Mexico Womens vs Jamaica WomensHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Mexico Womens and Jamaica Womens provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

International Friendlies WomenLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Mexico Womens and Jamaica Womens, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Mexico Womens and Jamaica Womens's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us