BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›IK Oddevold vs IK Brage
Sweden SuperettanFriday, 30 October 2026
IK Oddevold
IK Oddevold
VS19:00
IK Brage
IK Brage

IK Oddevold vs IK Brage Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

IK Oddevold welcome IK Brage in the Sweden Superettan on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Superettan•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 19:00•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2IK Oddevold
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.59
Under2.25
BTTSYes
Correct Score2-1
IK Oddevold vs IK Brage Preview

IK Oddevold come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 39.3%. They are averaging 1.71 goals per match and conceding 1.32.

IK Brage currently have a 21.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.61 goals per match and conceding 1.96.

The model gives IK Oddevold the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
IK Oddevold

IK Oddevold — Last Results

Sweden Superettan · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
IK Oddevold7 - 0GIF Sundsvall
Sweden Superettan
17 Oct 2026
Osters IF3 - 1IK Oddevold
Sweden Superettan
10 Oct 2026
IK Oddevold2 - 0United IK Nordic
Sweden Superettan
19 Sept 2026
IK Oddevold1 - 2IFK Varnamo
Sweden Superettan
13 Sept 2026
IFK Norrkoping0 - 0IK Oddevold
Sweden Superettan
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WLWLD
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
IK Brage

IK Brage — Last Results

Sweden Superettan · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
IK Brage4 - 5Osters IF
Sweden Superettan
17 Oct 2026
Ljungskile SK2 - 0IK Brage
Sweden Superettan
11 Oct 2026
IK Brage2 - 0Helsingborgs IF
Sweden Superettan
19 Sept 2026
Varbergs BoIS3 - 2IK Brage
Sweden Superettan
15 Sept 2026
IK Brage1 - 1Sandvikens IF
Sweden Superettan
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LLWLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Sweden Superettan

Sweden Superettan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
IK Oddevold
IK OddevoldHome team
2610974034+639
14
IK Brage
IK BrageAway team
2668124148-726

IK Oddevold sit 8 places above IK Brage. IK Oddevold hold a 13-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

IK Oddevold vs IK Brage

Recent Meetings · All Venues
12 Apr 2026
IK Brage3 - 4IK Oddevold
Sweden Superettan
1IK Oddevold Wins100%
0Draws0%
0IK Brage Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals7.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

IK Oddevold Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

IK Oddevold and IK Brage have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. IK Oddevold have recorded 1 win, IK Brage have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 7.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

IK Oddevold vs IK Brage Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven IK Oddevold vs IK Brage predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Superettan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

IK Oddevold vs IK Brage Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare IK Oddevold and IK Brage using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

IK Oddevold vs IK BrageHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between IK Oddevold and IK Brage provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden SuperettanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for IK Oddevold and IK Brage, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare IK Oddevold and IK Brage's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
IK Oddevold vs IK Brage Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine