BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›IK Oddevold vs GIF Sundsvall
Sweden SuperettanFriday, 23 October 2026
IK Oddevold
IK Oddevold
VS18:00
GIF Sundsvall
GIF Sundsvall

IK Oddevold vs GIF Sundsvall Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

IK Oddevold welcome GIF Sundsvall in the Sweden Superettan on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Superettan•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 18:00•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.35
X4.80
26.50
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2IK Oddevold
11.35
X4.80
26.50
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.56
Under2.31
BTTSYes
Yes1.75
No1.95
Correct Score2-1
11.35
X4.80
26.50
IK Oddevold vs GIF Sundsvall Preview

IK Oddevold come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 37%. They are averaging 1.52 goals per match and conceding 1.37.

GIF Sundsvall currently have a 22.2% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.70 goals per match and conceding 2.15.

The model gives IK Oddevold the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
IK Oddevold

IK Oddevold — Last Results

Sweden Superettan · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Osters IF3 - 1IK Oddevold
Sweden Superettan
10 Oct 2026
IK Oddevold2 - 0United IK Nordic
Sweden Superettan
19 Sept 2026
IK Oddevold1 - 2IFK Varnamo
Sweden Superettan
13 Sept 2026
IFK Norrkoping0 - 0IK Oddevold
Sweden Superettan
09 Sept 2026
Sandvikens IF0 - 1IK Oddevold
Sweden Superettan
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LWLDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
GIF Sundsvall

GIF Sundsvall — Last Results

Sweden Superettan · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
GIF Sundsvall0 - 1IFK Varnamo
Sweden Superettan
13 Oct 2026
IFK Norrkoping4 - 0GIF Sundsvall
Sweden Superettan
20 Sept 2026
GIF Sundsvall3 - 2Ljungskile SK
Sweden Superettan
15 Sept 2026
Landskrona BoIS4 - 0GIF Sundsvall
Sweden Superettan
10 Sept 2026
GIF Sundsvall0 - 3Orebro SK
Sweden Superettan
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.80
BTTS20%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Sweden Superettan

Sweden Superettan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
IK Oddevold
IK OddevoldHome team
2610974034+639
16
GIF Sundsvall
GIF SundsvallAway team
2561181953-3419

IK Oddevold sit 10 places above GIF Sundsvall. IK Oddevold hold a 20-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

IK Oddevold vs GIF Sundsvall

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 May 2026
GIF Sundsvall1 - 3IK Oddevold
Sweden Superettan
1IK Oddevold Wins100%
0Draws0%
0GIF Sundsvall Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

IK Oddevold Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

IK Oddevold and GIF Sundsvall have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. IK Oddevold have recorded 1 win, GIF Sundsvall have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

IK Oddevold vs GIF Sundsvall Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven IK Oddevold vs GIF Sundsvall predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Superettan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

IK Oddevold vs GIF Sundsvall Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare IK Oddevold and GIF Sundsvall using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

IK Oddevold vs GIF SundsvallHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between IK Oddevold and GIF Sundsvall provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden SuperettanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for IK Oddevold and GIF Sundsvall, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare IK Oddevold and GIF Sundsvall's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us