BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Hammarby Talangfotbollforening vs IF Karlstad Fotboll
Sweden Ettan NorthSunday, 18 October 2026
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
VS15:00
IF Karlstad Fotboll
IF Karlstad Fotboll

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening vs IF Karlstad Fotboll Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening welcome IF Karlstad Fotboll in the Sweden Ettan North on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan North•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-1
1—
X—
2—
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening vs IF Karlstad Fotboll Preview

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.96 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

IF Karlstad Fotboll currently have a 46.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.54 goals per match and conceding 0.96.

The model gives Hammarby Talangfotbollforening the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening0 - 1Enkopings SK FK
Sweden Ettan North
04 Oct 2026
Umea2 - 1Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
Sweden Ettan North
25 Sept 2026
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening2 - 1IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
21 Sept 2026
FC Arlanda4 - 2Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
Sweden Ettan North
17 Sept 2026
Vasalunds IF0 - 0Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
Sweden Ettan North
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LLWLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
IF Karlstad Fotboll

IF Karlstad Fotboll — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
IF Karlstad Fotboll3 - 0FC Arlanda
Sweden Ettan North
03 Oct 2026
Pitea IF1 - 1IF Karlstad Fotboll
Sweden Ettan North
27 Sept 2026
IF Karlstad Fotboll1 - 1Karlbergs BK
Sweden Ettan North
19 Sept 2026
Enkopings SK FK2 - 2IF Karlstad Fotboll
Sweden Ettan North
16 Sept 2026
IF Karlstad Fotboll0 - 0FBK Karlstad
Sweden Ettan North
1Wins20%
4Draws80%
0Losses0%
WDDDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Sweden Ettan North

Sweden Ettan North

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
Hammarby TalangfotbollforeningHome team
2613675126+2545
6
IF Karlstad Fotboll
IF Karlstad FotbollAway team
2612864025+1544

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening sit 2 places above IF Karlstad Fotboll. Hammarby Talangfotbollforening hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening vs IF Karlstad Fotboll

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 May 2026
IF Karlstad Fotboll0 - 2Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
Sweden Ettan North
06 Nov 2022
IF Karlstad Fotboll1 - 4Hammarby Talangfotbollforening
Sweden Division 1
04 Jun 2022
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening1 - 0IF Karlstad Fotboll
Sweden Division 1
3Hammarby Talangfotbollforening Wins100%
0Draws0%
0IF Karlstad Fotboll Wins0%
Played3
Avg Goals2.67
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening Have Won 3 of 3 Selected Meetings

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening and IF Karlstad Fotboll have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Hammarby Talangfotbollforening have recorded 3 wins, IF Karlstad Fotboll have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 33.3% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening vs IF Karlstad Fotboll Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Hammarby Talangfotbollforening vs IF Karlstad Fotboll predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan North fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening vs IF Karlstad Fotboll Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Hammarby Talangfotbollforening and IF Karlstad Fotboll using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Hammarby Talangfotbollforening vs IF Karlstad FotbollHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Hammarby Talangfotbollforening and IF Karlstad Fotboll provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan NorthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Hammarby Talangfotbollforening and IF Karlstad Fotboll, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Hammarby Talangfotbollforening and IF Karlstad Fotboll's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us