BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius Fotboll
Sweden AllsvenskanThursday, 29 October 2026
Hammarby IF
Hammarby IF
VS18:30
IK Sirius Fotboll
IK Sirius Fotboll

Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius Fotboll Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 29 Oct 2026

Hammarby IF welcome IK Sirius Fotboll in the Sweden Allsvenskan on Thursday, 29 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Allsvenskan•Thursday, 29 October 2026•Kick-off 18:30•2026•Round 26
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.40
X4.20
25.60
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Hammarby IF
11.40
X4.20
25.60
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.50
Under2.50
BTTSYes
Yes1.57
No2.30
Correct Score2-2
11.40
X4.20
25.60
Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius Fotboll Preview

Hammarby IF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 60%. They are averaging 2.08 goals per match and conceding 0.84.

IK Sirius Fotboll currently have a 68% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.24 goals per match and conceding 1.28.

The model gives Hammarby IF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Hammarby IF

Hammarby IF — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Mjallby AIF0 - 2Hammarby IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
18 Oct 2026
Halmstads BK0 - 1Hammarby IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
11 Oct 2026
Hammarby IF0 - 1Djurgardens IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
20 Sept 2026
Degerfors IF0 - 1Hammarby IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
13 Sept 2026
Hammarby IF3 - 1IF Brommapojkarna
Sweden Allsvenskan
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWLWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets60%
IK Sirius Fotboll

IK Sirius Fotboll — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
IK Sirius Fotboll1 - 2AIK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
18 Oct 2026
IK Sirius Fotboll2 - 2IF Elfsborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
10 Oct 2026
GAIS0 - 1IK Sirius Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
19 Sept 2026
Orgryte IS1 - 2IK Sirius Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
14 Sept 2026
IK Sirius Fotboll2 - 0Degerfors IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
LDWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Sweden Allsvenskan

Sweden Allsvenskan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
IK Sirius Fotboll
IK Sirius FotbollAway team
2317335328+2554
3
Hammarby IF
Hammarby IFHome team
2313464921+2843

IK Sirius Fotboll sit 2 places above Hammarby IF. IK Sirius Fotboll hold a 11-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius Fotboll

Recent Meetings · All Venues
13 Apr 2026
IK Sirius Fotboll2 - 0Hammarby IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
0Hammarby IF Wins0%
0Draws0%
1IK Sirius Fotboll Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%

IK Sirius Fotboll Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Hammarby IF and IK Sirius Fotboll have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Hammarby IF have recorded 0 wins, IK Sirius Fotboll have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius Fotboll Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius Fotboll predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Allsvenskan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius Fotboll Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Hammarby IF and IK Sirius Fotboll using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius FotbollHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Hammarby IF and IK Sirius Fotboll provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden AllsvenskanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Hammarby IF and IK Sirius Fotboll, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Hammarby IF and IK Sirius Fotboll's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Hammarby IF vs IK Sirius Fotboll Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine