BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Getafe Club de Futbol vs Sevilla
La LigaSunday, 1 November 2026
Getafe Club de Futbol
Getafe Club de Futbol
VS14:00
Sevilla
Sevilla

Getafe Club de Futbol vs Sevilla Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Getafe Club de Futbol welcome Sevilla in the La Liga on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

La Liga•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.10
X3.00
22.42
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Sevilla
13.10
X3.00
22.42
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.50
Under1.43
BTTSNo
Yes2.20
No1.62
Correct Score1-2
13.10
X3.00
22.42
Getafe Club de Futbol vs Sevilla Preview

Getafe Club de Futbol come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 20%. They are averaging 0.50 goals per match and conceding 1.50.

Sevilla currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.60 goals per match and conceding 1.60.

The model gives Getafe Club de Futbol the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Getafe Club de Futbol

Getafe Club de Futbol — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Athletic Club Bilbao4 - 0Getafe Club de Futbol
La Liga
19 Oct 2026
Getafe Club de Futbol1 - 1Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
10 Oct 2026
FC Barcelona3 - 0Getafe Club de Futbol
La Liga
20 Sept 2026
Getafe Club de Futbol1 - 0Malaga CF
La Liga
17 Sept 2026
Real Betis Balompie1 - 0Getafe Club de Futbol
La Liga
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LDLWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.40
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Sevilla

Sevilla — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
26 Oct 2026
Sevilla2 - 0CA Osasuna
La Liga
18 Oct 2026
Real Madrid CF4 - 1Sevilla
La Liga
12 Oct 2026
Levante UD3 - 3Sevilla
La Liga
19 Sept 2026
Sevilla1 - 3FC Barcelona
La Liga
16 Sept 2026
Real Club Deportivo de La Coruna0 - 1Sevilla
La Liga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WLDLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
La Liga

La Liga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
Sevilla
SevillaAway team
7412109+113
11
Getafe Club de Futbol
Getafe Club de FutbolHome team
722347-38

Sevilla sit 6 places above Getafe Club de Futbol. Sevilla hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Getafe Club de Futbol vs Sevilla

Recent Meetings · All Venues
22 Feb 2026
Getafe Club de Futbol0 - 1Sevilla
La Liga
25 Aug 2025
Sevilla1 - 2Getafe Club de Futbol
La Liga
01 Feb 2025
Getafe Club de Futbol0 - 0Sevilla
La Liga
14 Sept 2024
Sevilla1 - 0Getafe Club de Futbol
La Liga
1Getafe Club de Futbol Wins25%
1Draws25%
2Sevilla Wins50%
Played4
Avg Goals1.25
BTTS25%
Over 2.525%

Sevilla Have Won 2 of 4 Selected Meetings

Getafe Club de Futbol and Sevilla have met 4 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Getafe Club de Futbol have recorded 1 win, Sevilla have recorded 2, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 1.25 goals, while BTTS has landed in 25% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Getafe Club de Futbol vs Sevilla Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Getafe Club de Futbol vs Sevilla predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this La Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Getafe Club de Futbol vs Sevilla Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Getafe Club de Futbol and Sevilla using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Getafe Club de Futbol vs SevillaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Getafe Club de Futbol and Sevilla provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

La LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Getafe Club de Futbol and Sevilla, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Getafe Club de Futbol and Sevilla's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Getafe Club de Futbol vs Sevilla Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine